Schedule

Playlist for Saturday, April 16, 2022

12:00 - 7:00 am

12:00 am

Korngold, Erich Wolfgang: "Die tote Stadt," Op. 12

Anne Sofie von Otter, mezzo-soprano,ms,

DG 459631-2 (2)

12:05 am

Korngold, Erich Wolfgang: Dramatic Overture "(Schauspiel-Ouvertüre)," Op. 4 Op 4

Minería Sym Orch / Carlos Miguel Prieto, conductor

Naxos 8.570791

12:19 am

Montsalvatge, Xavier: "Sonatine pour Yvette"

Alicia de Larrocha, piano,p,

RCA 61389-2

12:28 am

Kosenko, Viktor: "24 Children's Pieces," Op 15

Centaur CRC-3445

12:30 am

Dohnányi, Ernst von: Variations on a Nursery Song, Op 25

Chicago Symphony Orchestra / Sir Georg Solti, conductor

András Schiff, piano,p,

London 417294-2

12:55 am

Kosenko, Viktor: "24 Children's Pieces," Op 15

Centaur CRC-3445

1:00 am

Fauré, Gabriel: "Pavane," Op 50

EMI/Ang CDM7-63379-2

1:05 am

Handel, George Frideric: "The Gods Go a'Begging" Suite

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra / Thomas Beecham, conductor

EMI/Ang CDM7-63374-2

1:23 am

Handel, George Frideric: "Alcina"

Collegium Musicum 90 / Simon Standage

Chandos CHAN-0650

1:25 am

Handel, George Frideric: Violin Sonata in d, HWV 359a

David Schrader, piano,hc,

Cedille CDR-90000032

1:32 am

Beethoven, Ludwig van: Piano Sonata #28 in A, Op 101 Op 101

Paul Lewis, piano,p,

Harmonia Mundi HMC-901903.05 (3)

1:54 am

Gluck, Christoph Willibald: "Don Juan" Ballet

Sir John Eliot Gardiner, conductor

Apex 89233-2

2:00 am

Arbeau, Thoinot: "Orchésographie"

New York Renaissance Band / Sally Logemann

Arabesque Z-6514

2:05 am

Warlock, Peter: "Capriol" Suite

English String Orch / William Boughton

Nimbus NI-5210/3 (4)

2:15 am

Poulenc, Francis: "Suite française" (1935)

Denis Wick

ASV CDWHL-2067

2:16 am

Tchaikovsky, Peter: Violin Concerto in D, Op. 35

Odense Symphony Orchestra / Alexander Vedernikov, conductor

Jennifer Koh, violin,

Cedille CDR 90000 166

2:54 am

Kapsberger, Giovanni: "Colascione"

Paul O'Dette,l,

Harmonia Mundi HMU-907020

3:00 am

Dvorák, Antonín: "Slavonic Dances," Op. 46 Op 46

Gena Raps, piano,p,

Arabesque Z-6559

3:05 am

Dvorák, Antonín: Wind Serenade in d minor, Op. 44

The Academy of St Martin in the Fields / Sir Neville Marriner, conductor

Philips 400020-2

3:29 am

Bach, Johann Sebastian: "Anna Magdalena Notebook"

Nicholas McGegan, clavichord,clavi,

Harmonia Mundi HMU-907042

3:30 am

Bach, Johann Sebastian: Cantata No. 147, "Herz und Mund und Tat und Leben (Heart and mouth and deed and life)"

Dame Myra Hess, piano,p,

Philips 456832-2 (2)

3:34 am

Villa-Lobos, Heitor: "Bachianas brasileiras" No. 4

Odense Symphony Orchestra / Jan Wagner

Bridge 9129

3:54 am

Bach, Johann Sebastian: "Anna Magdalena Notebook"

Nicholas McGegan, clavichord,clavi,

Harmonia Mundi HMU-907042

4:00 am

Tchaikovsky, Peter: "The Months (The Seasons)," Op. 37 Op 37

Constantine Orbelian, conductor

Delos DE-3255

4:05 am

Ippolitov-Ivanov: "Caucasian Sketches," Suite #1, Op 10

Utah Sym Orch / Maurice Abravanel

Vanguard OVC-5010

4:27 am

Tchaikovsky, Peter: "The Months (The Seasons)," Op. 37 Op 37

Constantine Orbelian, conductor

Delos DE-3255

4:28 am

Beethoven, Ludwig van: Variations in A on a Dance by Wranitzky, WoO 71

Emil Gilels, piano,p,

EMI/Ang CDFB5-69509-2 (2)

4:40 am

Bantock, Granville: "Russian Scenes"

Naxos 8.555473

4:54 am

Bax, Arnold: "The Truth About the Russian Dancers" Incidental Music

London Phil / Bryden Thomson

Chandos CHAN-10457

4:55 am

Bax, Arnold: "The Truth About the Russian Dancers" Incidental Music

London Phil / Bryden Thomson

Chandos CHAN-10457

5:00 am

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: "Mitridate, ré di Ponto," K. 87 K 87

Academy of St Martin in the Fields / Sir Neville Marriner, conductor

Elzbieta Szmytka,s,

Philips 422523-2 (8)

5:05 am

Cimarosa, Domenico: Oboe Concerto in C

City of London Sinfonia

Anthony Camden,ob,

Naxos 8.553433

5:16 am

Cimarosa, Domenico: Clavier Sonata #23

Roberte Mamou,p,

Asturia DP-87002

5:18 am

Borodin, Alexander: String Quartet no.1 in A

Lark String Quartet

Arabesque Z-6658

5:55 am

Ravel, Maurice: "A la manière de Borodine"

Pascal Rogé, piano,p,

London 440836-2 (2)

6:00 am

Messager, Andre: Solo de concours

Eduard Brunner, clarinet,cl,

Calig CAL-50907

6:05 am

Brahms, Johannes: Clarinet Trio in a, Op 114 Op 114

Non Profit Music NPM-1010

6:32 am

Brahms, Johannes: Twelve Songs and Romances, Op 44 Op 44

John Rutter, conductor

Collegium CSCD-509

6:33 am

Schubert, Johann Friedrich JF: Clarinet and Bassoon Concerto in E-Flat

Suk Chamber Orchestra / Petr Skvor, conductor

Dieter Klöcker,cl,

MD+G Recordings L-3366

6:55 am

Schubert, Franz: "Hymne IV," D 662

Graham Johnson, piano,p,

Hyperion CDJ-33029

7:00 - 11:00 am

7:00 am

Weekend Mornings with LaRob K. Rafael

With News at 7am; "Saturday Morning Listeners' Choice" at 8am; and "Soundtrack" at 9am.

7:03 am

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: "Eine kleine Nachtmusik," K. 525

Berlin Phil/Herbert von Karajan
Eine Kleine Nachtmusik

EMI CDM7-69465-2

7:21 am

Samuel Coleridge-Taylor: Minuet and Trio, Op. 5, No. 4

Catalyst Quartet
Uncovered, Volume 1

Azica 3-7056-2

7:28 am

Johannes Brahms: Two Rhapsodies, Op. 79

No. 1 in B minor

Murray Perahia, p
Murray Perahia * Brahms * Handel Variations * Rhapsodies * Piano Pieces

Sony 72725

7:39 am

William Grant Still: Violin and Piano Suite

Randall Goosby, v; Zhu Wang, p
Roots

Decca B0033878-02

7:55 am

Heitor Villa-Lobos: Five Preludes for Guitar

No. 1 in E minor

Miloš Karadaglić, g
Pasión

DG B0017000-02

8:00 am

Saturday Morning Listener's Choice

8:01 am

Dmitri Shostakovich: Symphony No. 7 in C, Op. 60, "Leningrad"

II. Moderato

Chicago Sym Orch/Leonard Bernstein
Dmitri Shostakovich: Symphony No. 1; Symphony No. 7, "Leningrad"

DG 427632-2 (2)

8:18 am

Antonio Vivaldi: "Bajazet (Il Tamerlano)"

Aria, "Sposa, son disprezzata"

Vivica Genaux, ms; Europa Galante/Fabio Biondi
Antonio Vivaldi * Bajazet * Europa Galante * Fabio Biondi

Virgin 45676-2 (2)

8:26 am

Richard Wagner: "Rienzi"

Overture

Berlin Phil/Klaus Tennstedt
Wagner Overtures

EMI CDC7-47030-2

8:40 am

Johannes Brahms: "Ein deutsches Requiem (A German Requiem)" Op. 45

IV. "Wie lieblich sind deine Wohnungen (How lovely are thy dwellings)"

Atlanta Sym Cho & Orch/Robert Spano
Brahms: Ein Deutsches Requiem * Spano/Atlanta Symphony Orchestra and Chorus

Telarc CD-80701

8:46 am

Igor Stravinsky: "The Firebird"

Lullaby and Finale

Chicago Sym Orch/Pierre Boulez
Stravinsky: L'Oiseau de Feu, Feu D'artifice, Quatre Etudes pour Orchestre

DG 437850-2

9:00 am

Soundtrack

9:01 am

Alfred Newman: 20th Century Fox Fanfare

London Phil Orch/John Mauceri
The Genius of Film Music

LPO 0086

9:09 am

Ennio & Andrea Morricone: "Cinema Paradiso"

First Youth, Love Theme, Cinema Paradiso Theme

Mancini Pops Orch/Henry Mancini
Cinema Italiano: Music of Ennio Morricone and Nino Rota

RCA 60706-2

9:21 am

Nino Rota: "Romeo and Juliet"

Love Theme

Cho & Orch/Henry Mancini, p
A Warm Shade of Ivory

RCA 74321729222

9:24 am

Hans Zimmer: "Pearl Harbor"

"Tennessee"

Orch/Gavin Greenaway
Pearl Harbor (Music From The Motion Picture)

Hollywood Records 9362-48113-2

9:30 am

Thomas Newman: "American Beauty"

"Any Other Name"

Studio Orch/Thomas Newman
American Beauty Original Motion Picture Score

Dreamworks 450233-2

9:35 am

James Newton Howard: "The Hunger Games"

Rue's Farewell

Orch/Gavin Greenaway
The Hunger Games [Original Motion Picture Score]

Universal Republic B0016579-02

9:40 am

Alexandre Desplat: "Pelléas et Mélisande (Symphonie concertante)"

Emmanuel Pahud, f; French National Orch/Alexandre Desplat
Airlines

Warner 0190295306878

10:00 am

Anthony R. Green: "... a tiny dream ..."

fivebyfive
Of and Between

Artistshare Of and Between

10:09 am

Stewart Goodyear: "Callaloo"

Piano Solo; "Soca"

Stewart Goodyear, p; Chineke Orch/Wayne Marshall
Stewart Goodyear: Callaloo & Piano Sonata - Gershwin: Rhapsody in Blue

Orchid Classics ORC-100100

10:21 am

Richard Strauss: "Salome," Op. 54

"Dance of the Seven Veils"

New York Phil/Lorin Maazel
Strauss: Don Juan, etc./Maazel/NY Philharmonic

DG B0007890-02

10:33 am

Richard Strauss: "Morgen," Op. 27, No. 4

Jessye Norman, s; Leipzig Gewandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur
Strauss: Four Last Songs, 6 Orchestral Songs

Philips 411052-2

10:38 am

Dave Brubeck: "Strange Meadowlark"

Quartet San Francisco
QSF Plays Brubeck

Violin Jazz 106

10:47 am

Robert Schumann: "Genoveva," Op. 81

Overture

Leipzig Gewandhaus Orch/Riccardo Chailly
Schumann - Symphonies Nos. 2 & 4

Decca 4758352

10:56 am

Claude Debussy: "Page d'album"

Jean-Yves Thibaudet, p
Debussy Volume 2 Thibaudet

Decca 460247-2 (2)

10:57 am

Claude Debussy: Prelude No. 8, "La fille aux cheveux de lin"

Pierre-Laurent Aimard, p
Debussy: Preludes - Pierre-Laurent Aimard

DG B0017386-02

11:00 am

11:00 am

Introductions

2022 International Young Artists Concerto Competition. Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 3 (Luis Villa, piano);Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No. 3 (Zarin Mehta, piano); Korngold: Violin Concerto (Esme Arias-Kim, violin).With the Chicago Arts Orchestra and conductor Conner Gray Covington. Plus an encore from Esme Arias-Kim's 2020 recital.

12:00 - 2:00 pm

12:00 pm

From the Metropolitan Opera

R. Strauss's Elektra

Nina Stemme (Elektra), Lise Davidsen (Chrysothemis), Michaela Schuster (Klytämnestra), Greer Grimsley (Orest),Stefan Vinke (Aegisth), Metropolitan Opera Cho & Orch/Donald Runnicles.

2:00 - 4:00 pm

2:00 pm

Saturday Afternoon Music

2:01 pm

Maria Hester Park: Piano Sonata in F, Op 4/1

Betty Ann Miller, p
Music By Maria Hester Park, Marie Bigot And Fanny Mendelsshon Hensel

Centaur CRC-2320

2:13 pm

Henry Charles Litolff: "Concerto Symphonique" No. 4 in d minor, Op. 102

Scherzo

Cristina Ortiz, p; Royal Phil/Moshe Atzmon
Addinsell, Rachmaninov, Litolff: Warsaw Concerto, Piano Concerto No. 2, Scherzo - Cristina Ortiz

Decca 414348-2

2:22 pm

Fela Sowande: "African Suite"

London Sym Orch Strings/Paul Freeman
Black Composers Series 1974-1978, Vol. 7

Sony 19075862152 (10)

2:39 pm

Christopher Blake: "Night Journey to Pawarenga" (2003)

New Zealand Sym Orch/Kenneth Young
Angel at Ahipara

Atoll ACD-441

2:56 pm

George Frideric Handel: "Semele"

"Endless pleasure, endless love"

Louise Alder, s; Monteverdi Choir; English Baroque Soloists/John Eliot Gardiner
Handel: Semele

Soli Deo Gloria SDG-733

3:02 pm

Ludwig van Beethoven: Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-sharp minor, Op. 27, No. 2, "Moonlight"

Alfred Brendel, p
Beethoven * Piano Sonatas Nos 8, 14 & 23 * Alfred Brendel

Brilliant Classics 93993

3:20 pm

Jean-Philippe Rameau: "Daphnis et Aeglé"

Overture, Menuet en Rondeau, Sarabande, 2 Gavottes, 2 Passepieds

La Petite Bande/Sigiswald Kuijken
Concert de danse /La petite bande/Sigiswald Kuijken; Howard Crook

Accent ACC-96122-D

3:33 pm

Georg Philipp Telemann: "Quadro" in G minor

Florilegium
Telemann: Chamber Music / Florilegium

Channel Classics CCS-5093

3:41 pm

Ernest John Moeran: Two Pieces for Small Orchestra (1931-2)

#2, "Whythorne's Shadow"

Ulster Orch/Vernon Handley
Moeran: Violin Concerto

Chandos CHAN-8807

3:48 pm

Johann Sebastian Bach: "St Matthew Passion," BWV 244

Opening chorus, "Kommt, ihr Töchter"

Vienna Boys' Choir, Schoenberg Choir, Vienna Concentus Musicus/Harnoncourt
Bach: Matthäus-Passion - Harnoncourt

Teldec 81036-2 (3)

3:55 pm

Johann Sebastian Bach: Fugue in g minor, BWV 578, "Little"

Canadian Brass
The Essential Canadian Brass

Philips 432571-2

4:00 pm

4:00 pm

Listening to Singers with Oliver Camacho

Soprano Louise Alder and pianist Joseph Middleton in a program of art song by women composers.The Wigmore Hall "Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert" was recorded last month and includes works by Amy Beach, Lili Boulanger, Clara Schumann, and"Try Me, Good King," Libby Larsen’s 2000 cycle setting final letters or gallows speeches by five of Henry VIII’s six wives.

5:00 - 7:00 pm

5:00 pm

Weekend Evening Music

5:01 pm

Antonin Dvorák: Romance in F minor, Op. 11

Ilya Kaler, v; Polish National Radio Sym/Camilla Kolchinsky
Dvorak: Complete Published Orchestral Works

Naxos 8.550758

5:15 pm

Henry Purcell: Suite in G

Purcell Quartet
Purcell - Miscellany

Chandos CHAN-0571

5:24 pm

John Harbison: "Remembering Gatsby"

National Orchestral Institute Philharmonic/David Alan Miller
Gershwin, Harbison, Tower & Piston: Orchestral Works

Naxos 8.559875

5:31 pm

Igor Stravinsky: "Ragtime"

City of Birmingham Sym Orch/Sir Simon Rattle
Simon Rattle Conducts Stravinsky

EMI 42754 2

5:37 pm

Billy Strayhorn: "Take the 'A' Train"

Buffalo Phil Orch/JoAnn Falletta
Ellington: Black, Brown and Beige

Naxos 8.559737

5:44 pm

James Lee III: "Sukkot Through Orion's Nebula"

Vienna Radio Sym Orch/Marin Alsop
Voyages: Orchestral Music by James Lee III

Avie AV-2507

5:57 pm

Dana Suesse: "Afternoon of a Black Faun"

Sara Davis Buechner, p
Jazz Nocturne: The Piano Works of Dana Suesse

eOne 7770

6:03 pm

Carl Maria von Weber: Clarinet Quintet in B-Flat, Op. 34

IV. "Rondo": Allegro giocoso

Eduard Brunner, cl; Hagen Quartet
Mozart, Weber: Clarinet Quintets

DG 419600-2

6:10 pm

Antonio Vivaldi: Cello Concerto in g, R. 416

Pulcinella/Ophélie Gaillard, vc
Vivaldi: I Colori dell'Ombra

Aparté AP-226

6:21 pm

Florence Price: Three Spirituals

Ifetayo Ali-Landing, vc; Joshua Mhoon, p
Cello & Piano Music by Black Composers (February 24, 2021)

WFMT Recording

6:33 pm

Virgil Thomson: Symphony on a Hymn Tune

Eastman-Rochester Orch/Howard Hanson
Hanson Conducts McPhee, Sessions, Thomson

Mercury 434310-2

6:55 pm

Giovanni Palestrina: Motet, "Sicut cervus"

Cambridge Singers/John Rutter
The Sacred Flame: European Sacred Music of the Renaissance and Baroque Era * Cambridge Singers

Collegium COLCD-134

7:00 pm

7:00 pm

Fiesta! with Elbio Barilari

Easter Celebration. Latin America has developed its own and strong Easter musical traditions. This week, Elbio pays a visitto this deep and fresh water well of pieces and songs from different latitudes. Featuring Colonial Music from South America as well as Spain!

8:00 pm

8:00 pm

Folkstage hosted by Rich Warren

John McCutcheon “Part One” the portion of the John McCutcheon concert not previously broadcast live from his recent Acoustic Renaissance concert in February 2022.

9:00 pm - 12:00 am

9:00 pm

Traditional: "Midnight Special"

Leadbelly
Midnight Special

RCA Victor LPV-505

9:02 pm

James Kahn: "Risin’ of the Sea"

James Kahn
Risin’ of the Sea

James Kahn 1 95269 15086 0

9:06 pm

Tim O'Brien: Same Boat, Brother

Tim O'Brien
He Walked On

Howdy skies HOW-CD-2021

9:10 pm

Le Vent du Nord: Le navire de Bayonne (The Ship of Bayonne)

Le Vent du Nord
20 Printemps

Cie du Nord CIE012

9:14 pm

Carrie Newcomer: "Like Molly Brown"

Carrie Newcomer
Until Now

Available Light Records ALR06

9:21 pm

Great Big Sea: "Lukey"

Great Big Sea
Rant and Roar

Sire 31023-2

9:24 pm

Ed McCurdy: Lukey's Boat

Ed McCurdy
How It's Done

Empire Musicwerks 545 450 823-2

9:25 pm

Laura Love: Aha Me Riddle I Day

Laura Love
Shum Ticky

Mercury 314 588 866-2

9:30 pm

Declan O'Rourke: The Harbour

Declan O'Rourke
Arrivals

Schoolkids CD-SMR-077p

9:34 pm

Wylie & the Wild West: Sea of Heartbreak

Wylie & the Wild West
2000 Miles from Nashville

HiLine HLR1117

9:37 pm

Andrea Von Kampen: Water Flowing Downward

Andrea Von Kampen
That Spell

Fantasy FAN01291

9:41 pm

Lynn Miles: "When My Ship Comes In"

Lynn Miles
Black Flowers, Disc 1

True North TND531

9:45 pm

Redbird: "Lighthouse Light"

Redbird: Kris Delmhorts, Peter Mulvey, Jeffrey Foucault
Redbird

Redbird | Signature SIG 1291

9:48 pm

Don Conoscenti: "Mysterious Light"

Don Conoscenti
Mysterious Light

Cogtone Mysterious Light / 009

9:51 pm

Ralph McTell: “The Mermaid and the Seagull”

Ralph McTell
Best of Ralph of McTell

Castle Music PLS CD 164

9:55 pm

Rupert Wates: Oh Captain

Rupert Wates
For the People

Bite Music Ltd. 6-20953-65372-8

9:59 pm

John McCutcheon: Sculley's Reel/Morrison's Jig

The Wind That Shakes the Barley
The Wind That Shakes the Barley

Rounder Select 82161-0476-2

10:00 pm

Leon & Eric Bibb: Shenandoah/Water is Wide

Leon & Eric Bibb, feat. Tommy Keenlyside
Praising Peace: A Tribute to Paul Robeson

Stony Plain SPCD 1318

10:02 pm

Andrew Beyer: "The Midnight Special - Melodica"

Andrew Beyer
Midnight Special Collection

Midnight Special Collection AABeyer/MS 005

10:06 pm

Richard Thompson: "Pharaoh"

Richard Thompson
Acoustic Classics II

Acoustic Classics II | Beeswing Records BSWCD003

10:10 pm

Paul Robeson: "Go Down Moses"

Paul Robeson
Ballad for Americans and Great Songs of Faith, Love and Patriotism

Ballad for Americans and Great Songs | VCD VCD 117/18

10:12 pm

Bob Franke: Israelite

Bob Franke
The Desert Questions

Franke 1

10:16 pm

Rabbi Joe Black w/Maxwell Street Klezmer Band: Who Let the Slaves Out?

Rabbi Joe Black w/Maxwell Street Klezmer Band
Eight Nights of Joy

URJ Books and Music 951304

10:21 pm

Six13: "The Red Sea Shanty" (Trad., Six13, Sherwood Schwartz, George Wyle)

Six13
seasonal single

seasonal single | Six13.com [2021]

10:24 pm

Pete Seeger: Dayenu

Pete Seeger
Folk Songs for Young People

Smithsonian Folkways SFW CD 45024

10:26 pm

Theodore Bikel: Next Year in Jerusalem

Theodore Bikel
Silent No More

Star ST 119-18

10:29 pm

Ted Neeley & Yvonne Elliman: "What’s the Buzz?"

Ted Neeley & Yvonne Elliman
Jesus Christ Superstar (film soundtrack)

Jesus Christ Superstar (film soundtrack) | MCA MCA2-11000

10:32 pm

Kate Campbell: The Last Song

Kate Campbell
Wandering Strange

Eminent EM-25050-2

10:38 pm

The Harlem Spiritual Ensemble: The Angel Rolled the Stone Away

The Harlem Spiritual Ensemble
Free at Last

Arcadia ARC 1995-2

10:41 pm

Gillian Welch: "By the Mark"

Gillian Welch
Revival

Almo Sounds ALM SD 80006

10:44 pm

David Olney: Thirty Coins of Gold

David Olney
Real Lies

Philo CDPH 1204

10:50 pm

Steve Goodman w/Vin Scelsa: Easter Parade

Steve Goodman w/Vin Scelsa
The Easter Tapes

Red Pajamas RPJ-009CD

10:53 pm

Steve Goodman w/David Amram and Vin Scelsa: Rudolph The Red-Nosed (Easter) Reindeer

Steve Goodman w/David Amram and Vin Scelsa
The Easter Tapes

Red Pajamas RPJ-009CD

10:55 pm

Gene Autry: Peter Cottontail

Gene Autry
The Essential Gene Autry

Columbia-Legacy C2K 63779 2 of 2

10:59 pm

Bill Giardini: "The Midnight Special – Accordion" (Traditional)

Bill Giardini
Midnight Special Collection

Midnight Special Collection | Midnight Special Collection BillGiardini/MS011

11:00 pm

Jonas Friddle & The Majority: Sail Away Ladies

Jonas Friddle & The Majority
Use Your Voice

jonasfriddle.com 8 84501 92481 8

11:03 pm

Eddie From Ohio: "You & Me In A Rowboat to Rio"

Eddie From Ohio
Portable EFO Show, Disc 1

Virginia Soul Records VSR CD 005

11:07 pm

Walter Bobbie and ensemble: "Sit Down You're Rockin' The Boat"

Nathan Lane, JK Simmons, Walter Bobbie, et al.
Guys and Dolls

RCA 09026 61317 2

11:10 pm

Keb’ Mo’: “Rock Me on the Water” (Jackson Browne)

Keb’ Mo’
Looking Into You: Tribute to Jackson Browne, disc 2

Music Road Records MRR CD 018

11:15 pm

Rain Perry: Melody and Jack

Rain Perry
A White Album

rainperry.com 6 54434 01122 6

11:20 pm

Art Thieme: Keweenaw Light

Art Thieme
That's the Ticket!

Folk Legacy CD-90

11:24 pm

The Waifs: Lighthouse

The Waifs
Up All Night

Compass 7 4360 2

11:27 pm

Benjamin Luxon & Bill Crofut: Bold Nelson/The Eddystone Light

Benjamin Luxon & Bill Crofut
Two Gentlemen Folk

Telarc CD-84401

11:31 pm

Sierra Ferrell: “The Sea”

Sierra Ferrell
Long Time Coming

Rounder 1166101288

11:34 pm

Amy Speace: "The Sea & The Shore"

Amy Speace w/Robby Hecht
How to Sleep in a Stormy Boat

How to Sleep in a Stormy Boat | Wind Bone 59709 60466

11:39 pm

Sean Nua: "O Ro, Song of the Sea"

Sean Nua
The Open Door

The Open Door | Shanachie 79082 CD

11:45 pm

Lee Murdock: Downbound on Superior

Lee Murdock
Cold Winds

Depot DEP 11 CD

11:49 pm

Tom Kastle: Cold Winds

Tom Kastle
Tommy's Gone to Hilo

Madyson Music MAD2010

11:54 pm

Laura Love: "I Still Believe (Unplugged)"

Laura Love
She Loved Red

Laura Love 88295 68276

11:58 pm

Andrew Beyer: "The Midnight Special - cigar box slide"

Andrew Beyer
Midnight Special Collection

Midnight Special Collection AABeyer/MS 004