Schedule & Playlists

Playlist for Saturday, August 20, 2022

12:00 am

Best of Studs Terkel

Yehudi Menuhin, Part 2 (3/4/1986)The second half of a two-part conversation with violinist, conductor, and musical mentor, Yehudi Menuhin. Menuhin and author Karen Shaffer spoke with Studs in March 1986, shortly before Menuhin's concert tributeto the early twentieth century American violinist Maud Powell.

1:00 - 7:00 am

1:00 am

Purcell, Henry: "The Fairy Queen"

Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra / Ton Koopman, conductor

Erato 98507-2 (2)

1:05 am

Babell, William: Recorder Concerto in d, Op 3/3

Scott Reiss,r,

Golden Apple GACD-7550

1:20 am

Gibbons, Orlando: Madrigal, "The Silver Swan"

John Rutter

Collegium CSCD-502

1:22 am

Tchaikovsky, Peter: "Swan Lake," Op. 20 Op 20

USSR Radio Symphony Orchestra / Vladimir Fedoseyev, conductor

Melodiya MCD-210 (2)

1:55 am

Watkins, David: Fire Dance

Emilia Moskvitina, piano,h,

Westminster WG-8363

2:00 am

Kreisler, Fritz: Sicilienne and Rigaudon in the style of Francoeur

Julia Krasko,v,

Delos DE-3249

2:05 am

Vivaldi, Antonio: Violin Concerto in E-Flat, R 259 (Op 6/2)

Academy of Ancient Music / Christopher Hogwood, conductor

Andrew Manze, violin,v,

London 455653-2

2:14 am

Bach, Johann Sebastian: Organ Concerto in d, BWV 596 (after Vivaldi, Op 3/11)

Piers Lane, piano,p,

Hyperion CDA-67344

2:28 am

Bach, Johann Sebastian: "The Wise Virgins" Suite

London Philharmonic Orchestra / Bryden Thomson, conductor

br,

Chandos CHAN-8871

2:29 am

Copland, Aaron: "An Outdoor Overture"

Pacific Symphony Orchestra / Keith Clark, conductor

Varese-Sarabande VCD-47211

2:38 am

Kodály, Zoltán: "Theatre Overture"

New York Philharmonic / Kurt Masur, conductor

Teldec 77547-2

2:54 am

Finzi, Gerald: Three Short Elegies, Op 5 Op 5

Paul Spicer

Chandos CHAN-8936

3:00 am

Debussy, Claude: "L'isle joyeuse"

Alain Planès, piano,p,

Harmonia Mundi HMC-901601

3:05 am

Alwyn, William: Symphonic Prelude, "The Magic Island" (1952)

London Sym Orch / Richard Hickox

Chandos CHAN-9093

3:16 am

Nielsen, Carl: Rhapsodic Overture, "An Imaginary Journey to the Faeroe Islands"

Danish National Symphony Orchestra / Thomas Dausgaard, conductor

Da Capo 6.220518

3:26 am

Grainger, Percy: "Faroe Island Dance"

Clark Rundell

Chandos CHAN-9549

3:29 am

Sibelius, Jean: Chorus, "Fire on the Island"

Candomino Choir / Tauno Satomaa, conductor

Finlandia FACD-918

3:31 am

Schumann, Robert: Cello Concerto in a minor, Op. 129

Russian State Symphony Orchestra / Valéry Polyansky, conductor

Alexander Ivashkin, cello,vc,

Chandos CHAN-9792

3:54 am

Schumann, Robert: Songs, "Romances and Ballads," Op. 53

Graham Johnson, piano,p,

Hyperion CDJ-33105

4:00 am

Scarlatti, Domenico: Clavier Sonata in C, Kk 513 (L 3)

András Schiff, piano,p,

London 421422-2

4:05 am

Handel, George Frideric: Concerto grosso in a, Op. 6, No. 4 Op 6/4

The Academy of St Martin in the Fields / Iona Brown, conductor

Philips 410048-2 (3)

4:16 am

Purcell, Henry: Ground in d, "Crown the Altar"

Gustav Leonhardt, piano,hc,

Teldec 6.35286 (2)

4:18 am

Strauss, Richard: Wind Sonatina No. 1 in F, "Aus der Werkstatt eines Invaliden" (19

Norwegian Winds / Gerard Oskamp, conductor

Victoria VCD-19045

4:55 am

Martin, Frank: "Quatre pièces brèves"

José Antonio Escobar, guitar,g,

Naxos 8.555719

5:00 am

Dvorák, Antonín: "Slavonic Dances," Op. 72 Op 72

Hungarian State Orchestra / Adam Fischer, conductor

Capriccio 10229

5:05 am

Beethoven, Ludwig van: String Quartet no.11 in f minor, Op.95, "Serioso"

Virgin 45738-2

5:24 am

Beethoven, Ludwig van: Canon, "Lob auf den Dicken", WoO 100 WoO 100

Wolfgang Baumgart

Seraphim S-60180

5:25 am

Kodály, Zoltán: Symphony in C (1961)

Helsinki Philharmonic / Janos Fürst, conductor

Kontrapunkt 32153/54 (2)

5:54 am

Schubert, Franz: "Moments musicaux," D 780

Walter Hautzig,p,

Connoisseur CD-4209

6:00 am

Paderewski, Ignace Jan: "Légende," Op 16/1 Op 16/1

Sang Mi Chung,p,

Centaur CRC-2758

6:05 am

Paderewski, Ignace Jan: "Mélodie" in G-Flat, Op 16/2

Cracow State Phil / Roland Bader

Koch 1735-2

6:10 am

Paderewski, Ignace Jan: Humoresques de concert, Op 14

Joseph Cooper, piano,p,

London 433878-2

6:14 am

Paderewski, Ignace Jan: Opera, "Manru"

Cracow State Phil / Roland Bader

Koch 3-1735-2

6:16 am

Brahms, Johannes: Symphony no.2 in D, Op.73

Leningrad Philharmonic Orchestra / Evgeny Mravinsky, conductor

Mel/BMG 25190-2

6:55 am

Dowland, John: Lute Songs, Bk 3 Bk 3

Martyn Hill, tenor,t,

L'Oiseau Lyre 452563-2 (12)

7:00 - 11:00 am

7:00 am

Weekend Mornings with LaRob K. Rafael

With News at 7:00 am; "Saturday Morning Listeners' Choice" at 8:00 am; and "Soundtrack" at 9:00 am.

7:03 am

Johannes Brahms: Clarinet Sonata No. 2 in E-Flat, Op. 120, No. 2

Anthony McGill, cl; Gloria Chien, p
Here With You

Cedille CDR-90000207

7:26 am

Sergei Rachmaninoff: Vocalise, Op. 34, No. 14

Demarre McGill, f; Anthony McGill, cl; Michael McHale, p
Portraits: Works for Flute, Clarinet & Piano

Cedille CDR-90000172

7:32 am

Modest Mussorgsky: "Intermezzo in modo classico"

Berlin Phil/Claudio Abbado
St. John's Night On The Bare Mountain

Sony SK-62034

7:41 am

Joaquín Turina: "La oración del torero," Op. 34

Pacifica Quartet
Souvenirs of Spain & Italy

Cedille CDR-90000190

7:50 am

Franz Schubert: "Die Zauberharfe," D. 644

Overture

London Classical Players/Roger Norrington
Early Romantic Overtures

EMI CDC7-49889-2

8:00 am

Saturday Morning Listener's Choice

8:01 am

Peter Tchaikovsky: "Capriccio italien," Op. 45

St. Louis Sym Orch/Leonard Slatkin
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 3/ Capriccio Italien

RCA 60433-2

8:18 am

Pietro Mascagni: "Cavalleria rusticana"

Intermezzo

Chicago Sym Orch/Riccardo Muti
CSO: Italian Masterworks

CSO Resound 9011801

8:24 am

Claude Debussy: "Danses sacrée et profane"

Eleanor Kirk, h; Eleanor Bartsch & Paul Hauer, v's; Amy Hess, vi; Nomin Zolzaya, vc
Amy Hess, viola,
Rush Hour Concert: Adu-Gilmore, Tchaikovsky and Debussy (June 22, 2021)

WFMT

8:36 am

Samuel Coleridge-Taylor: "Twenty-Four Negro Melodies," Op. 59

No. 10, "Deep River"

Isata Kanneh-Mason, p
Summertime

Decca B0034124-02

8:44 am

Johannes Brahms: Waltzes, Op 39

Bax & Chung Piano Duo
Bax & Chung Piano Duo

Signum SIGCD-365

9:00 am

Soundtrack

9:00 am

Alfred Newman: 20th Century Fox Fanfare

London Phil Orch/John Mauceri
The Genius of Film Music

LPO 0086

9:08 am

Danny Elfman: "Good Will Hunting"

"Whose Fault"

Studio Orch/Danny Elfman
Good Will Hunting (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Miramax [Good Will Hunting]

9:11 am

Danny Elfman: "Good Will Hunting"

End Titles

Studio Orch/Danny Elfman
Good Will Hunting (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Miramax [Good Will Hunting]

9:16 am

Randy Edelman: "Kindergarten Cop"

"Fire at the School"

Studio Orch/Randy Edelman
Kindergarten Cop (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Varèse Sarabande VSD-5305

9:22 am

Michael Giacchino: "Inside Out"

"The Joy of Credits"

Studio Orch/Tim Simonec
Inside Out: Original Soundtrack

Walt Disney Records/Pixar [Inside Out]

9:31 am

Jim Jacobs & Warren Casey: "Grease"

"Summer Nights"

Olivia Newton-John & John Travolta, voices; Band
Grease (The Original Soundtrack From The Motion Picture)

Universal International Music [Grease]

9:36 am

Peter Tchaikovsky: Waltz in F-sharp minor, Op. 40, No. 9

Waltz

Kevin MacLeod, p
Hatoful Boyfriend: A School of Hope and White Wings (Soundtrack)

incompetech.com USUAN1100019

9:43 am

Shawn Lee: "Bully"

"Welcome to Bullworth!"

Studio Orch/Shawn Lee
Bully (Original Soundtrack)

Rockstar Games [Bully]

9:46 am

David Newman: "Matilda"

"Matilda Writes her Name"

Studio Orch/David Newman
Matilda (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Varèse Sarabande VCL-0208-1075

9:47 am

David Newman: "Matilda"

"To the Library and Beyond"

Studio Orch/David Newman
Matilda (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Varèse Sarabande VCL-0208-1075

9:51 am

Jon Brion: "Lady Bird"

"Lady Bird"

Jon Brion, prod
Lady Bird (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Lakeshore Records [Lady Bird]

9:57 am

Peter Golub & James Newton Howard: "The Great Debaters"

"And the Winner Is…"

Studio Orch/Gavin Greenaway
The Great Debaters (Original Motion Picture Score)

Varèse Sarabande [The Great Debaters]

10:01 am

Dave Brubeck: "Strange Meadowlark"

Quartet San Francisco
QSF Plays Brubeck

Violin Jazz 106

10:09 am

Flutronix & Third Coast Percussion: "Rubix"

I. "Go"

Flutronix, Third Coast Percussion
Perspectives

Cedille CDR-90000210

10:14 am

Vision String Quartet: "Sailor"

Vision String Quartet
Spectrum

Warner 0190296656699

10:19 am

Vision String Quartet: "Samba"

Vision String Quartet
Spectrum

Warner 0190296656699

10:25 am

Ignacio Cervantes: "Cuatro Danzones"

No. 2, "Tiene que ser"

Stefano Cardi, g; Enrico Piernanunzi, p
American Music for Guitar & Piano

Brilliant Classics 96089

10:29 am

José Rolón: "Vals Capricho," Op. 14

Jorge Federico Osorio, p
Salón Mexicano

Cedille CDR-90000132

10:37 am

Modest Mussorgsky: "Pictures at an Exhibition"

II. "The Old Castle"

Jorge Federico Osorio, p
Russian Recital

Cedille CDR-90000153

10:43 am

Ludwig van Beethoven: "The Creatures of Prometheus," Op. 43

Adagio, Pastorale, Allegretto-Finale

Orpheus Chamber Orch
Beethoven: The Creatures of Prometheus / Orpheus

DG 419608-2

11:00 am

11:00 am

Introductions

The Hermes Piano Trio (Carrie Wang, violin; Amelia Zitoun, cello; Mark Zhu, piano) playsBeethoven & Arensky. The Hyacinth Quartet (Sameer Agrawal, Esme Arias-Kim & Ellen Zhou,violins/violas; Stefan Westerberg, cello) plays Haydn & Grieg.

12:00 - 4:00 pm

12:00 pm

From Vienna State Opera

Mussorgsky's Boris Godunov

Alexander Tsymbalyuk (Boris Godunov), Vitalij Kowaljow (Pimen), Dmitry Golovnin (Grigory), Thomas Ebenstein (Vasiliy Ivanovich Shuisky),Margaret Plummer (Feodor), Ilena Tonca (Xenia), Stephanie Houtzeel (Xenia's Nurse);Vienna State Opera Chorus and Orchestra; Sebastian Weigle, conductor. Sung in Russian.

2:20 pm

Saturday Afternoon Music

2:24 pm

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach: Symphony in G, Wq 180

Berlin Academy of Ancient Music
C.P.E. Bach: Oboe Concertos

Harmonia Mundi HMM-902601

2:38 pm

Gabriela Montero: Improvisation No. 3

Gabriela Montero, p
Gabriela Montero: Ex Patria, 3 Improvisations

Orchid Classics ORC-100047

2:42 pm

Aaron Copland: "The Cat and the Mouse"

Leo Smit, p
The Complete Music For Solo Piano

Sony SM2K-66345 (2)

2:48 pm

Georg Christoph Wagenseil: Harp Concerto

Roberta Alessandrini, h, Mantova Orch/Vittorio Parisi
Dussek, Wagenseil, Krumpholtz: Harp Concertos

Naxos 8.553622

3:03 pm

Sergei Prokofiev: "Overture on Hebrew Themes," Op. 34

Stefan Vladar, p; Chamber Orch of Europe/Claudio Abbado
Prokofiev*, Sting / Peter And The Wolf

DG 429396-2

3:12 pm

Bernhard Henrik Crusell: Clarinet Concerto No. 2 in F minor, Op. 5, "Grand Concerto"

II. "Andante pastorale"

Thea King, cl; London Sym Orch/Alun Francis
Crusell: Clarinet Concertos

Hyperion CDA-66708

3:20 pm

Elinor Remick Warren: Suite for Orchestra

Polish Radio-TV Sym Orch/Szymon Kawalla
Elinor Remick Warren * Good Morning, America!

Cambria CD-1042

3:42 pm

William Grant Still: Violin and Piano Suite

II. "Mother and Child"

Zina Schiff, v; Royal Scottish National Orch/Avlana Eisenberg
William Grant Still: Summerland

Naxos 8.559867

3:54 pm

Ruth Gipps: "Knight in Armour"

BBC National Orch of Wales/Rumon Gamba
Ruth Gipps: Symphonies Nos. 2 and 4; Song for Orchestra; Knight in Armour

Chandos CHAN-20078

4:00 pm

4:00 pm

Listening to Singers with Oliver Camacho

On singing Verdi with tenor Russell Thomas.

5:00 - 7:00 pm

5:00 pm

Weekend Evening Music

5:05 pm

Gioachino Rossini: "La Cenerentola"

Overture

European Wind Soloists/Patrick De Ritis
Italian Opera transcribed for wind ensemble by Michele Mangani

Naxos 8.573259

5:15 pm

Darius Milhaud: "Scaramouche," Op. 165b

Sohre Neidenbach-Rahbari, sx; Czech Phil/Alexander Rahbari
Le centenaire de Darius Milhaud Vol. 4

Praga PR-250013

5:25 pm

Amy Beach: String Quartet, Op. 89

Archaeus Quartet
Smyth, Beach and Spain-Dunk - Archaeus String Quartets

Lorelt LNT-114

5:41 pm

Johann Sebastian Bach: Flute Sonata in A, BWV 1032

Robert Stallman, f; Edwin Swanborn, hc
Bach: Sonatas For Flute & Obbligato Harpsichord / Stallman, Swanborn

Bogner's Café BOCA-105

5:55 pm

Maurice Ravel: "Le tombeau de Couperin"

I. "Prélude"

London Sym Orch/Claudio Abbado
Ravel: Piano Concertos / Argerich/Beroff

DG 423665-2

6:00 pm

Ralph Vaughan Williams: "Songs of Travel"

No. 1, "The Vagabond"

Bryn Terfel, b-br; Malcolm Martineau, p
Bryn Terfel, Malcolm Martineau ‎– The Vagabond & Other Songs By Vaughan Williams, Butterworth, Finzi, Ireland

DG 445946-2

6:03 pm

Frédéric Chopin: Scherzo No. 2 in B-flat minor, Op. 31

Martha Argerich, p
Great Pianists of the 20th Century: Martha Argerich II

Philips 456703-2 (2)

6:14 pm

Maddalena Sirmen: String Quartet No. 4 in B-Flat

Allegri String Quartet
Sirmen: The Six String Quartets

Cala CACD-1019

6:25 pm

Christoph Willibald Gluck: "Orpheus and Eurydice"

"Dance of the Blessed Spirits"

James Galway, f; National Phil/Charles Gerhardt
The Very Best of James Galway

RCA 63950-2 (2)

6:35 pm

Jennifer Higdon: Piano Trio (2003)

Lincoln Trio
Notable Women

Cedille CDR-90000126

6:50 pm

Michael Torke: "Javelin" (1994)

Atlanta Sym Orch/Yoel Levi
Javelin: The Music Of Michael Torke

Argo 452101-2

7:00 pm

7:00 pm

Fiesta! with Elbio Barilari

Danzón! The Music of Arturo Márquez. Elbio Barilari will tell the story behind one of Mexioco's non-official anthems — Marquez's Danzón No.2 — and feature some other great pieces by Márquez.

8:00 pm

8:00 pm

Folkstage hosted by Rich Warren

Gordon Bok and Bob Zentz recorded at the Old Town School of Folk Music, March 31, 1979.

9:00 pm - 12:00 am

9:00 pm

The Midnight Special with Marilyn Rea Beyer

Meet up at the trail head for songs about hiking, mountains, valleys, rivers and the great outdoors.

9:00 pm

Traditional: "Midnight Special"

Leadbelly
Midnight Special

RCA Victor LPV-505

9:02 pm

Bill Staines: The Happy Wanderer Ridge/Moller)

Bill Staines
The Happy Wanderer

Red House RHR CD 53

9:06 pm

Naomi Sommers: Top of the Hill

Naomi Sommers
Gentle As The Sun

American Melody Records AC-CD-5124

9:11 pm

Yosh & Yimmy: Proof

Yosh & Yimmy
Three Rivers

yoshandyimmy.com 7 55491 23683 3

9:15 pm

Lizzie No: Mountaineer

Lizzie No
Hard Won

lizzieno.com [2017]

9:19 pm

Broadway Cast - Ensemble: Climbing Over Rocky Mountain (Gilbert & Sullivan)

Broadway Cast - Ensemble
The Pirates of Penzance, disk 1

Elektra 601-2

9:23 pm

Gina Forsyth: Somewhere Off the Foot of This Mountain

Gina Forsyth
You Are Here

Waterbug WBG 0050

9:27 pm

Eliza Gilkyson: At the Foot of the Mountain (Gorka/Gilkyson)

Eliza Gilkyson w/Michael Hearne
Songs from the River Wind

Howling Dog HDR-150

9:31 pm

Joe Jencks: The Coming of the Years

Joe Jencks
The Coming of the Years

Turtle Bear Music TBM 080122-01

9:35 pm

Emmylou Harris, Dolly Parton, Linda Ronstadt: "High Sierra" (Harley Allen)

Emmylou Harris, Dolly Parton, Linda Ronstadt
Trio II

Trio II | Asylum 62275-2

9:39 pm

Mames Babegenush: Olympia

Mames Babegenush
Mames Babegenush with Strings

Galileo Music Comms. GMCLP03

9:44 pm

Brother Brothers: High Sierra

Brother Brothers (Adam & David Moss)
Cover to Cover

Compass 7-4798-2

9:48 pm

Shemekia Copeland: Too Far To Be Gone (Hahn/Kimbrough)

Shemekia Copeland
Done Come Too Far

Alligator ALCD 5010

9:52 pm

Pharis & Jason Romero: Been All Around the World

Pharis & Jason Romero
Tell 'Em You Were Gold

Smithsonian Folkways 40246

9:55 pm

Tiffany Williams: When I Come Back Around

Tiffany Williams w/ Silas House
All Those Days of Drinking Dust

Blue RedBird Records 1 95269 17695 2

9:59 pm

Travis, Merle: "Midnight Special" Travis picked guitar

Merle Travis
In Boston 1959

Travis Pickin' | CMH 6255

10:00 pm

Connor Garvey: Will of the Trail

Connor Garvey
Another End of a Year

Nine Athens [2022]

10:05 pm

The Once: Cradle Hill

The Once
Row Upon Row of People They Know

Borealis BCD212

10:09 pm

Guy Davis: Hikin' Jerry (trad.)

Guy Davis
Legacy

Red House RHR CD 175

10:13 pm

Bruce Springsteen: Hitch Hiking

Bruce Springsteen
Western Stars

Columbia 19075941972

10:17 pm

Stephen Wright: Hitchhiking

Stephen Wright
The American Comedy Box Disk 2

Rhino R2 71617 - 2

10:21 pm

Megon McDonough: In the End

Megon McDonough
Spirits in the Material World

Megon McDonough OO1

10:26 pm

Kate Rusby w/Sarah Jarosz: High on A Hill

Kate Rusby w/Sarah Jarosz
Happy Returns

Pure Records PRCD73 MCPS PRS

10:31 pm

Al Rose: Smile of Sorrow

Al Rose
Again The Beginnner

Monkey Holding Peach MHP1053

10:35 pm

Peter Mulvey & SistaStrings: Shenandoah (Trad.)

Peter Mulvey & SistaStrings
Love is the Only Thing

Righteous Babe RBR 107

10:41 pm

The Wailin' Jennys: The Valley (Siberry)

The Wailin' Jennys
Fifteen

Red House Records RHR CD 305

10:48 pm

Geoff Bartley: "Welcome to the Spiral Dance"

Geoff Bartley
One Kind Word

Waterbug WBG CD 0046

10:51 pm

Scott Cook: "Put Your Good Foot in the Road"

Scott Cook
Tangle of Souls

Canada Council for the Arts Tangle of Souls / 76868 22515

10:55 pm

Happy Traum: There's a Bright Side Somewhere (Trad., arr. H. Traum)

Happy Traum
There's a Bright Side Somewhere

Homespun CDHAPBS 7 00261 49132 5

10:59 pm

Colby Maddox: "The Midnight Special - fiddle"

Colby Maddox
Midnight Special Collection

Midnight Special Collection CMaddox/MS 009

11:00 pm

Corky Siegel: Snake River Crossing

Corky Siegel
Something Wrong

corkysiegelmusic.com advance single

11:02 pm

Andy Irvine: Come With Me Over the Mountain/A Smile in the Dark (Trad.)

Andy Irvine
Rain on the Roof

AK AK-1

11:07 pm

Suzzy Roche & Lucy Wainwright Roche: Talkin' Like You/Two Tall Mountains (Converse)

Suzzy Roche & Lucy Wainwright Roche
I Can Still Hear You

I Can Still Hear You/Story Sound Records 161-037

11:10 pm

Loudon Wainwright III: Hat

Loudon Wainwright III
Lifetime Achievement

StorySound Records [radio edit]

11:13 pm

Jerry Jeff Walker: Dust on my Boots

Jerry Jeff Walker
Driftin' Way of Life

Vanguard VSD-6521

11:18 pm

Lucy Kaplansky: These Boots Are Made for Walkin' (Hazelwood)

Lucy Kaplansky
Last Days of Summer

Lucyricky Records lucykaplansky.com

11:22 pm

Alton Delmore: She Left Me Standing on the Mountain

The Watkins Family
Watkins Family Hour Vol. II

Family Hour Records 793888107878

11:25 pm

The Delmore Brothers: Red River Valley (trad./unknown)

The Delmore Brothers
Inducted Into the Country Music Hall of Fame

Inducted Into the Country Music Hall of Fame | King Records KSCD-3831

11:29 pm

Max & Ruth Bloomquist: Sing Me the Red River Valley (Trad./Bloomquist)

Max & Ruth Bloomquist
On a Canvas Painted Blue

Ruby Records Ruby Records 817

11:33 pm

Soweto Gospel Choir, feat. Robert Plant: Valley of Tears (Domino/Bartholomew)

Soweto Gospel Choir, feat. Robert Plant
Divine Decade

Decca B0019931-02

11:35 pm

Deidre McCalla: I Do Not Walk This Path Alone

Deidre McCalla
Endless Grace

Maiden Rock Records MRK 5051

11:41 pm

Tom Paxton: I'm Bound for the Mountain and the Sea

Tom Paxton
Ramblin' Boy & Ain't That News

Elektra EKS 7277

11:44 pm

Eric Andersen: Ramblin' Boy (Paxton)

Eric Andersen
Waves

Appleseed APR CD 1092

11:48 pm

Tim Grimm: How Beautiful Upon the Mountain

Tim Grimm
Thank You Tom Paxton

Vault Records Vault 010

11:54 pm

Laura Love: "I Still Believe (Unplugged)"

Laura Love
She Loved Red

Laura Love 88295 68276

11:58 pm

Andrew Beyer: "The Midnight Special - cigar box slide"

Andrew Beyer
Midnight Special Collection

Midnight Special Collection AABeyer/MS 004