Schedule & Playlists

Playlist for Saturday, November 18, 2023

12:00 - 7:00 am

12:00 am

Debussy, Claude: Music for "King Lear"

City of Birmingham Sym Orch / Sir Simon Rattle

EMI/Ang CDC7-49947-2

12:04 am

Berlioz, Hector: Overture, "Le Roi Lear," Op. 4

Brno State Philharmonic Orchestra / Petr Vronsky, conductor

Supraphon 110388-2

12:20 am

Balakirev, Mily: Music for "King Lear"

USSR Symphony Orchestra / Yevgeny Svetlanov, conductor

Melodiya SUCD-1000153

12:31 am

Shostakovich, Dmitri: "King Lear" (Film Score, 1971), Op. 137 Op 137

Belgian Radio Sym Orch / José Serebrier, conductor

RCA 7763-2-RC

12:33 am

Weber, Carl Maria von: Piano Concerto #1 in C, Op 11

BRTN Philharmonic Orchestra / Alexander Rahbari, conductor

Dana Protopopescu,p,

Discover Int'l DICD-920222

12:53 am

Strauss, Richard: "Le bourgeois gentilhomme," Op. 60 Op 60

Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

DG 435871-2

1:00 am

Dowland, John: "Lachrimae"

Paul O'Dette,l,

Harmonia Mundi HMU-907163

1:05 am

Britten, Benjamin: "Lachrymae," Op. 48a (Reflections on a Song by John Dowland) Op 48a

Christopher Warren-Green, conductor

Roger Chase,vi,

Virgin 61269-2

1:19 am

Rossini, Gioachino: "Une Larme (A Tear)," Theme and Variations

Ramon Jaffé,vc,

Aulos AUL-66039

1:29 am

Schumann, Robert: Song-cycle, "Dichterliebe (A Poet's Love)," Op. 48 Op 48

Roger Vignoles, piano,p,

Virgin 90787-2

1:30 am

Moeran, Ernest John: Serenade in G (1947-8)

Ulster Orch / Vernon Handley

Chandos CHAN-8808

1:53 am

Adler, Samuel: Four Etudes, "Meadowmountetudes"

William Steck,v,

Gasparo GSCD-297

2:00 am

Still, William Grant: "Romance" (1954)

Bohuslav Martinu Phil / Kirk Trevor, conductor

Lawrence Gwozdz,sx,

Albany TROY-331

2:05 am

Thompson, Randall: Symphony #2 in e (1930-1)

Detroit Sym Orch / Neeme Järvi

Chandos CHAN-9439

2:31 am

Diamond, David: Preludes and Fugues (1939-42)

William Black, piano,p,

New World 80508-2

2:33 am

Dornel, Louis-antoine: Flute Sonata in g

Wilbert Hazelzet, flute,f,
ter Linden,

Glossa GCD-920806

2:41 am

Poulenc, Francis: Flute Sonata (1958)

Erich Graf, flute,f,

Aeolus 02

2:53 am

Poulenc, Francis: Improvisations (1932-59)

Eric Parkin,
Amadeus String Parkin,

Chandos CHAN-8847

3:00 am

Ravel, Maurice: "Deux mélodies hébraïques"

Jacques Israelievitch, violin,v,

IBS 1028

3:05 am

Prokofiev, Serge: "Overture on Hebrew Themes," Op. 34

Moscow Virtuosi / Vladimir Spivakov, conductor

Yevgeny Kissin, piano,v,

RCA 60370-2

3:14 am

Bruch, Max: "Kol Nidrei," Op. 47

Orchestre de Paris / Semyon Bychkov, conductor

Mischa Maisky, cello,vc,

DG 435781-2

3:25 am

NEUMANN, Richard: Song, Yom Gila

Nadine Shank,p,

Centaur CRC-2108

3:26 am

Méhul, Étienne-Nicolas: Symphony #2 in d

Gulbenkian Foundation Orch / Michel Swierczewski

Nimbus NI-5184/5 (2)

3:54 am

Henriques, Fini: Dance of the Mosquitos

London Philharmonic Orchestra / James Judd, conductor

Michala Petri, recorder,r,

RCA 67950-2

4:00 am

Tchaikovsky, Peter: Six Songs, Op. 16 Op 16

Sergei Rachmaninoff, piano,p,

RCA 7766-2-RG

4:03 am

Rimsky-Korsakov, Nicolai: "The Tale of Tsar Saltan" (1899-1900)

Sergei Rachmaninoff, piano,p,

RCA 7766-2-RG

4:05 am

Rachmaninoff, Sergei: Piano Concerto No. 1 in f-sharp minor, Op. 1

USSR TV and Radio Large Symphony Orchestra / Kurt Sanderling, conductor

Sviatoslav Richter, piano,p,

Mel/BMG 29467-2

4:31 am

Mussorgsky, Modest: "Sorotchinsky Fair"

Sergei Rachmaninoff, piano,p,

RCA 7766-2-RG

4:33 am

Moeran, Ernest John: Fantasy Quartet for Oboe and Strings (1946)

Sarah Francis,ob,

Chandos CHAN-8392

4:46 am

Armstrong, Thomas: Fantasy Quintet for piano and strings

London Philharmonic Strings / Paul Daniel, conductor

Catherine Edwards,p,

Chandos CHAN-9657

4:54 am

Vaughan Williams, Ralph: Song Cycle, "Along the Field"

Gareth Hulse,ob,

Hyperion CDA-67168

5:00 am

Offenbach, Jacques: Valse, "Souvenir d'Aix-les-Bains"

Gulbenkian Orchestra / Michel Swierczewski, conductor

Nimbus NI-5303

5:05 am

Délibes, Léo: "Coppélia"

Paris Conservatory Orch / Hugo Rignold

Vic VICS-1130

5:32 am

Roussel, Albert: Three Piano Pieces, Op 49 Op 49

Eric Parkin,p,

Chandos CHAN-8887

5:34 am

Duport, Jean-Louis: Cello Sonata in C

Daniel Paul Horn,p,

Centaur CRC-2414

5:41 am

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Nine Variations in D on a Minuet by Duport, K. 573 K 573

Dejan Lazic, piano,p,

Channel Classics CCS-13398

5:55 am

Handel, George Frideric: "Ode for St Cecilia's Day" (1739)

Christopher Hogwood, conductor

Arabesque Z-6762-2 (2)

6:00 am

Jongen, Joseph: Elégie, Op 114 (1941) Op 114

f,

Naxos 8.557111

6:05 am

Barber, Samuel: "Souvenirs," Op. 28 Op 28

London Symphony Orchestra / José Serebrier, conductor

ASV CDDCA-737

6:24 am

Prokofiev, Serge: "Summer Day Suite," Op. 65 Op 65

San Diego Chamber Orchestra / Donald Barra, conductor

Koch 3-7042-2

6:25 am

Stanford, Charles Villiers: Piano Quartet in F, Op 15 Op 15

Albany TROY-910/11 (2)

6:55 am

Dowland, John: "Almain"

Anthony Bailes,l,

L'Oiseau Lyre 452563-2 (12)

7:00 - 11:00 am

7:00 am

Weekend Mornings with LaRob K. Rafael

With News at 7:00 am; "Saturday Morning Listener's Choice" at 8:00 am; and "Soundtrack" at 9:00 am.

7:03 am

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Horn Concerto No. 4 in E-Flat, K. 495

David Jolley, hn; Orpheus Chamber Orch
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto, Horn Concertos 1 & 4 / Orpheus Co

DG 423377-2

7:20 am

Aaron Copland: "Down a Country Lane"

St. Paul Chamber Orch/Hugh Wolff
Long Time Ago

Teldec 77310-2

7:23 am

Carter Pann: "Differences"

III. "Country Dance"

David Ying, vc; Elinor Freer, p
Composers in the Loft

Cedille CDR-90000100

7:28 am

Ferdinando Carulli: Flute and Guitar Fantasy, Op. 337

Jean-Pierre Rampal, f; Alexandre Lagoya, g
Carulli: Music for Flute and Guitar

CBS MK-42130

7:40 am

Darius Milhaud: "Scaramouche," Op. 165b

III. Finale, "Brasileira"

Emma Johnson, cl; Gordon Back, p
La Clarinette Française

ASV CDDCA-621

7:43 am

Donato Lovreglio: "Fantasia da Concerto" on themes from Verdi's "La Traviata"

Emma Johnson, cl; Gordon Back, p
A Clarinet Celebration

ASV CDDCA-732

7:56 am

Keyla Orozco: "Souvenirs"

"Washington DC"

I Voglar Belgique & K Araki, v's; H Oseas, vi; N Ives, vc
Nancy Ives, cello,
Amplify: All Classical Portland's RII Vol. 1

Navona NV-6456

8:00 am

Saturday Morning Listener's Choice

8:01 am

William Walton: "Crown Imperial"

Chicago Sym Orch Brass/Jay Friedman
Chicago Symphony Orchestra Brass Live

CSO Resound 9011101

8:09 am

Howard Blake: "Walking in the Air" from "The Snowman"

Barry Gordon, p
Distant Songs

Telarc CD-80330

8:15 am

Hector Berlioz: "Symphonie fantastique," Op. 14

II. "A Ball"

New York Phil/Leonard Bernstein
Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique, Overture From "Benvenuto Cellini," Rákóczky March, Roman Carnival Overture

Sony SMK-47525

8:23 am

Christopher Tin: "The Drop That Contained the Sea"

"We Overcome the Wind (Waloyo Yamoni)"

Soloists; Choirs; Royal Phil Orch/Christopher Tin
Shoji Kameda, percussion,
The Drop That Contained the Sea

Decca 3505316

8:38 am

Carolyn Surrick: "Winter's Failing Light"

Ensemble Galilei
Surrounded by Angels

Sono Luminus DSL-92173

8:41 am

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov: "The Tale of Tsar Saltan"

"Flight of the Bumblebee"

Evelyn Glennie, mar; National Phil Orch/Barry Wordsworth
Rhythm Song

RCA 60242-2-RC

8:43 am

Gabriel Fauré: "Papillon," Op. 77

Yo-Yo Ma, vc; Kathryn Stott, p
Songs from the Arc of Life

Sony 10316-2

8:47 am

Edward Elgar: "Pomp and Circumstance" March No. 1 in D, Op. 39, No. 1

Boston Pops Orch/Arthur Fiedler
Fielder's Favorite Marches

RCA 09026-60838-2

8:53 am

Meyer/Thile/Duncan: "Where's My Bow?"

Stuart Duncan & Chris Thile, v's; Yo-Yo Ma, vc; Edgar Meyer, db
Edgar Meyer, double bass,
The Goat Rodeo Sessions

Sony 84118-2

9:00 am

Soundtrack

9:00 am

Alfred Newman: 20th Century Fox Fanfare

London Phil Orch/John Mauceri
The Genius of Film Music

LPO 0086

9:01 am

Laura Karpman: "The Marvels"

"Higher. Further. Faster. Together."

Studio Cho & Orch
The Marvels (Original Motion Picture Score)

Hollywood Records [The Marvels]

9:05 am

Laura Karpman: "Paris Can Wait"

"Playing Hooky"

Studio Orch
Paris Can Wait (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Madison Gate Records [Paris Can Wait]

9:09 am

Laura Karpman: "Lovecraft Country"

"Tulsa, 1921: Catch The Fire"

Janai Brugger, s; Laura Karpman & Raphael Saadiq, prods
Lovecraft Country (Soundtrack from the HBO Original Series)

HBO [Lovecraft Country]

9:14 am

Rupert Gregson-Williams: "Wonder Woman"

"Angel on the Wing"

Studio Cho & Orch/Alistair King
Wonder Woman (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

WaterTower Music WTM-39896

9:17 am

Harry Gregson-Williams: "The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and the Wardrobe"

"Only the Beginning"

Abbey Road Cho; Hollywood Studio Sym/Harry Gregson-Williams
The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe (Original Soundtrack)

Walt Disney 613747

9:24 am

John Williams: "Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade"

Finale and End Credits

Studio Orch/John Williams
Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Warner 9 25883-2

9:35 am

Jóhann Jóhannsson: "Sicario"

"Desert Music"

Iceland Sym Orch/Daníel Bjarnason
A Prayer To The Dynamo

DG 4864870

9:39 am

Jóhann Jóhannsson: "Sicario"

"Melancholia"

Iceland Sym Orch/Daníel Bjarnason
A Prayer To The Dynamo

DG 4864870

9:45 am

Christopher Young: "Sweet November"

"Life's a Miracle"

Studio Orch/Pete Anthony
Sweet November (Music From The Original Motion Picture Score)

Intrada [Sweet November]

9:49 am

Dario Marianelli: "Atonement"

Elegy for Dunkirk (Album Version)

Studio Cho, English Chamber Orch/Benjamin Wallfisch
Atonement (Music From The Motion Picture)

Universal 4766195

9:53 am

Dario Marianelli: "Pride and Prejudice"

"Your Hands are Cold"

Jean-Yves Thibaudet, p; English Chamber Orch/Benjamin Wallfisch
Pride & Prejudice (Music from the Motion Picture)

Decca B0005620-02

10:01 am

Robert Nathaniel Dett: "Magnolia"

Part I: "Magnolias; The Deserted Cabin; My Lady Love"

Clipper Erickson, p
My Cup Runneth Over - The Complete Piano Works of R. Nathaniel Dett

Navona NV-6013

10:13 am

Kevin Lau: "Joy"

Conrad Chow, v; Sinfonia Toronto/Ronald Royer
Conrad Chow, Violin: Premieres

Cambria CD-1204

10:21 am

Jessie Montgomery: "Strum"

Catalyst Quartet
Strum: Music for Strings

Azica ACD-71302

10:30 am

Ludovico Einaudi: "Life"

La Pietà/Angèle Dubeau, v
Ludovico Einaudi: Portrait

Analekta AN2-8738

10:35 am

Michael Torke: "Bliss"

University of Kansas Wind Ensemble/Paul W. Popiel
Michael Torke: Concerto for Orchestra

Ecstatic Records ER-092261

10:47 am

Giuseppe Verdi: "Nabucco"

Overture

New Philharmonia Orch/Riccardo Muti
Verdi: Preludes, Ballet Music and Opera Choruses

EMI CDC7-47274-2

10:55 am

Dana Suesse: "You're the Surest Cure for the Blues"

Sara Davis Buechner, p
Jazz Nocturne: The Piano Works of Dana Suesse

eOne 7770

11:00 am

11:00 am

Introductions

Tyler Wang, 17 piano. Fanny Mendelssohn: "Wanderlied," Op. 8/4; Beethoven: "Tempest" Sonata, 1st mvt; Chopin: Nocturne, Op. 27/2; Ravel: "Alborada del gracioso".

11:42 am

Giuseppe Verdi: "Il Corsaro"

Aria, "Non so le tetre immagini"

Sondra Radvanovsky, s; Philharmonia of Russia/Constantine Orbelian
Sondra Radvanovsky * Verdi Arias

Delos DE-3404

11:49 am

Luka Faulisi: "Sempre libera" (after Verdi's "La Traviata")

Luka Faulisi, v; Itamar Golan, p
Aria

Sony 19658765272

11:54 am

John Rutter: Suite for Strings

I. "A-Roving"

Royal Ballet Sinfonia/David Lloyd-Jones
English String Miniatures, Vol. 1

Naxos 8.554186

12:00 - 4:00 pm

12:00 pm

From the Royal Opera House Covent Garden

Verdi's La Forza del Destino

Sondra Radvanovsky (Leonora); Brian Jagde (Alvaro); Etienne Dupuis (Carlo); Evgeny Stavinsky (Padre Guardiano); Vasilisa Berzhanskaya (Preziosilla); James Creswell (Marquis); Alessandro Corbelli (Fra Melitone); ROH Cho & Orch/Sir Antonio Pappano. Sung in Italian.

3:26 pm

Franz Schubert: "Military March" in D, D 733, No. 1

Evgeny Kissin, p
Haydn & Schubert: Piano Sonatas

Sony SK-64538

3:34 pm

Irene Britton Smith: Fugue in G minor

Hague String Trio
Celebrating Women!

Cobra 0083

3:35 pm

Saturday Afternoon Music with Jan Weller

3:40 pm

Dmitri Kabalevsky: "The Comedians," Op 26

National Phil/Leonard Slatkin
Leonard Slatkin - Conducts Russian Showpieces

RCA 5661-2-RC

3:56 pm

Igor Stravinsky: "Pastorale"

Isabelle Faust, v; Les Siècles members
Christian Laborie, clarinet,
Stravinsky: Violin Concerto, Chamber Works

Harmonia Mundi HMM-902718

4:00 pm

4:00 pm

Listening to Singers with Oliver Camacho

On singing Handel and French Baroque repertoire with American tenor Aaron Sheehan. Recorded at the 2023 Boston Early Music Festival.

5:00 - 7:00 pm

5:00 pm

Saturday Evening Music with Jan Weller

5:00 pm

Louise Farrenc: Symphony No. 1 in C minor, Op. 32

III. Minuetto: Moderato

Insula Orch/Laurence Equilbey
Farrenc: Symphonies Nos. 1-3 & Overtures

Erato 5419752210

5:08 pm

Barbara Harbach: "Following the Sacred Sun"

London Phil Orch/David Angus
Orchestral Music VII

MSR Classics MS-1742

5:37 pm

Clara Schumann: Preludes and Fugues, Op. 16

No. 3 in E minor

Agave
In Her Hands

Acis APL-53714

5:42 pm

Robert Schumann: "Kinderszenen," Op. 15

No. 7, "Träumerei (Dreaming)"

Viktoria Mullova, v; Misha Mullov-Abado, db
Music We Love

Onyx 4420

5:46 pm

Robert Schumann: Introduction and Concert Allegro in d, Op. 134

Jan Lisiecki, p; Santa Cecilia Orch/Antonio Pappano

DG 4795327

6:01 pm

Louis Ballard: "The Four Moons"

Fort Smith Sym/John Jeter
Louis Wayne Ballard: The Four Moons, Devil's Promenade, Fantasy Aborigine No. 3 "Kokopelli", Scenes from Indian Life

Naxos 8.559923

6:27 pm

Claude Debussy: "Suite bergamasque"

III. "Clair de lune"

Renaud Capuçon, v; Jérôme Ducros, p
Capriccio

Virgin 374087-2

6:33 pm

Hector Berlioz: "Les nuits d'été," Op. 7

No. 2, "Le Spectre de la rose"

Lorraine Hunt Lieberson, ms; Philharmonia Baroque Orch/Nicholas McGegan
Berlioz * Les Nuits d'Été * Handel * Arias * Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra * Lorraine Hunt Lieberson

Philharmonia Baroque PBP-01

6:42 pm

Traditional: "Žute Dunje"

Philharmonix
Vienna Berlin Music Club Vol. 3

DG 3565344

6:50 pm

David Del Tredici: "My Goldberg" (after Bach)

Lara Downes, p
13 Ways of Looking at the Goldberg: Bach Reimagined

Tritone Records 59140

6:54 pm

David Del Tredici: "Farewell"

Hilary Hahn, v; Cory Smythe, p
In 27 Pieces

DG B0019103-02

7:00 pm

7:00 pm

Fiesta! with Elbio Barilari

The Chamber Side of Tango. Elbio Barilari will present music by José Bragato performed by the famous Camerata Bariloche as well as chamber tango music of Maximo Diego Pujol and Lamarque Pons’ sensational Concertino de Verano.

8:00 pm

8:00 pm

Folkstage hosted by Marilyn Rea Beyer

Elite songwriters with careers in folk, experimental pop, and rock music, The Refugees introduce their covers album, California, on stage at Acoustic Renaissance in Hinsdale.

9:00 pm - 12:00 am

9:00 pm

The Midnight Special with Marilyn Rea Beyer

Families, they're complicated! Songs and such about families.

9:00 pm

Leadbelly: "Midnight Special THEME" (excerpt)

Leadbelly
Leadbelly

Label MM 001

9:01 pm

Janice Jo Lee: Ancestor Song

Janice Jo Lee
Ancestor Song

Sing Hey [2023]

9:06 pm

Rod MacDonald: Song of My Brothers

Rod MacDonald
White Buffalo

McDisk McD-001

9:10 pm

Mark Erelli: Little Sister

Mark Erelli
Compass & Companion

Signature Sounds SIG 1263

9:13 pm

Johnny Cash: "When Papa Played the Dobro" (Flatt & Scruggs)

Johnny Cash
Ride This Train

Columbia CK 83632

9:16 pm

Sarah De Valliere: 30 Years

Sarah De Valliere
30 Years

sarahdevalliere.com 12-2-2021

9:21 pm

Brian McGrath: Walking Distance

Brian McGrath
The Lonely Hour

Howling Man Records 11-3-2023

9:24 pm

Arielle Silver: Bramble Vine

Arielle Silver
Watershed

Secret Thunder ST002

9:28 pm

Diane Taraz: "Raisin Pie"

Diane Taraz
Shoes that Fit Like Sand

Shoes that Fit Like Sand/Beacon 10127-2

9:34 pm

Caroline Cotter: The Year of the Wrecking Ball

Caroline Cotter
Gently As I Go

carolinecotter.com CCM143

9:37 pm

Ronstadt, Ramirez & the Santa Cruz River Band: Who Will Watch the Home Place? (Kate Long)

Ronstadt, Ramirez & the Santa Cruz River Band
Signal Fire, Vol. 4

Signal Fire SCRB 06142007

9:41 pm

Fiona Tyndall: As I Leave Behind Neidin (MacCarthy)

Fiona Tyndall
New Frontiers

finatyndall.com 1 95269 10813 7

9:46 pm

Flamy Grant: What Did You Drag Me Into?

Flamy Grant
Bible Belt Baby

flamygrant.com 1062022

9:49 pm

Crys Matthews: "Prodigal Son"

Crys Matthews
Changemakers

crysmatthews.com [2021]

9:53 pm

Sol y Canto: Home Again (A. Amador)

Sol y Canto
En Vivo, En Familia

Music Amador CD0720

9:58 pm

Jonas Friddle: "The Midnight Special - fretless banjo"

Jonas Friddle
Midnight Special Collection

Midnight Special Collection JFriddle | MS008

10:00 pm

Jonas Friddle: Everybody's Got a Chicken (But You)

Jonas Friddle
Jug Band Happy Hour

jonasfriddle.com 1162023

10:02 pm

Hamilton Camp: "Blame It on the Turkeys" (Camp and Brent)

Hamilton Camp
Unity Church: 1985

WFMT Recording

10:06 pm

Lou & Peter Berryman: "Uncle Dave's Grace"

Lou & Peter Berryman
House Concert

House Concert | Cornbelt CR 12

10:11 pm

Phil Ochs: "Here's to the State of Richard Nixon"

Phil Ochs
The Midnight Special 45s, Vol. 11 of 15

WFMT 45/A&M 1509-S 1974

10:14 pm

Richard Nixon: On Releasing the Watergate Tapes (11.17.1973)

Richard Nixon
Great Speeches of the 20th Century Box Set 4

Rhino World Beat RWB 70567 4

10:16 pm

Djangophonique: It's A Sin to Tell A Lie (Mayhew)

Djangophonique
Introducing Djangophonique

djangophonique.com 7 00261 49071 7

10:21 pm

Carolina Chocolate Drops: "Tom Dula"

Carolina Chocolate Drops (Rhiannon Giddens, Dom Flemons, Justin Robinson)
Dona Got a Ramblin' Mind

Dona Got A Ramblin' Mind | Music Maker MMCD78

10:24 pm

Allison Russell: "Quasheba, Quasheba"

Allison Russell
Songs of Our Native Daughters

Songs of Our Native Daughters Smithsonian Folkways/SF CD 40232

10:30 pm

Eliza Gilkyson: Green Fields (Gilkyson/Miller/Dehr)

Eliza Gilkyson
Your Town Tonight

Red House Records RHR 205

10:33 pm

Guy Davis: Hooking Bull at the Landing (O.Davis/G.Davis)

Guy Davis
Skunkmello

Red House Records RHR CD 192

10:38 pm

Leon & Eric Bibb: Shenandoah/Water is Wide

Leon & Eric Bibb, feat. Tommy Keenlyside
Praising Peace: A Tribute to Paul Robeson

Stony Plain SPCD 1318

10:44 pm

(Ruth Ungar): "Someone's Hurting"

The Mammals
Nonet

Humble Abode Music HAM 18

10:48 pm

Jay Ungar & Molly Mason: The Mountain House

Jay Ungar & Molly Mason
Lover's Waltz

Angel CD 55561

10:52 pm

Ellie Grace: Up

Ellie Grace
Hope Rises II (various artists)

Music to Life 7 93447 4312 9

10:58 pm

Muriel Anderson: JS Baklava (instrumental)

Muriel Anderson on Doolin harp guitar
Acoustic Chef (CD and cookbook)

Acoustic Chef | self CGD2020

11:00 pm

Stan Rogers: "Northwest Passage"

Stan Rogers
Northwest Passage

Borealis BCD217

11:04 pm

Garnet Rogers: "Night Drive"

Garnet Rogers
Night Drive

Snowgoose SGS 1125

11:14 pm

Nathan Rogers: Land of the Living Skies

Nathan Rogers
The Gauntlet

Borealis BCD196

11:19 pm

Connie Kaldor w/Paul & Aleksi Campagne: Mother's Prayer [LIVE]

Connie Kaldor w/Paul & Aleksi Campagne
Folkstage with the Kaldor-Campagne Family

WFMT Folkstage 3-23-2019

11:23 pm

Hart Rouge: Lifting My Heart (Forbes)

Hart Rouge
Beaupre's Home

Red House Records RHR CD 102

11:27 pm

Aleksi Campagne: Priairie Wind

Aleksi Campagne
For the Giving (Sans Rien Donne)

aleksicampagne.com 6 20953 66182 2

11:32 pm

Connie Kaldor: Keep Going

Connie Kaldor
Keep Going

Coyote Entertainment GEGCD1080

11:36 pm

Mike and Peggy Seeger: Jennie Jenkins

Mike and Peggy Seeger
Fly Down Little Bird

Appleseed Records APR CD 1125

11:39 pm

The Mammals: Round the Bend (Merendez/Seeger)

The Mammals
Departure

Signature Sounds SIG 1295

11:44 pm

Pete Seeger: "Sailing Down My Golden River"

Pete Seeger
Bread & Roses Festival, Vol. 1

Bread & Roses Festival | Fantasy Records FCD 79009-2

11:49 pm

The Brother Brothers: "A Poquito Doina"

The Brother Brothers
Calla Lily

Calla Lily | Compass 7 4757 2

11:49 pm

Tom Prasada-Rao: Even When the Light is Low (with intro)

Tom Prasada-Rao
Even When the Light is Low

YouTube 11.14.23

11:54 pm

Laura Love: "I Still Believe (Unplugged)"

Laura Love
She Loved Red

Laura Love 88295 68276

11:59 pm

Andrew Beyer: "The Midnight Special - cigar box slide"

Andrew Beyer
Midnight Special Collection

Midnight Special Collection AABeyer/MS 004