Schedule

Playlist for Saturday, May 14, 2022

12:00 - 7:00 am

12:00 am

Gaubert, Philippe: "Nocturne et Allegro scherzando"

English Chamber Orchestra / Steuart Bedford, conductor

William Bennett, flute,f,

ASV CDDCA-652

12:05 am

Enescu, George: "Cantabile et Presto"

Irena Grafenauer, flute,f,

Philips 426248-2

12:12 am

Enescu, George: Romanian Rhapsody No. 1 in A, Op. 11, No.1

Cincinnati Pops Orchestra / Erich Kunzel, conductor

Telarc CD-80170

12:24 am

Scriabin, Alexander: Five Preludes, Op 16 Op 16

Eliot Fisk, guitar,g,

Musicmasters 67174-2

12:25 am

Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus: Piano Concerto No. 13 in C, K. 415

North German Radio Symphony Orchestra / Cord Garben, conductor

Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli, piano,p,

DG 431097-2

12:54 am

Jacob, Gordon: Five Pieces

Academy of St Martin in the Fields / Sir Neville Marriner, conductor

Tommy Reilly,harmo,

Chandos CHAN-8617

1:00 am

Schubert, Franz: Polonaise in B-Flat, D 580

Chamber Orchestra of Europe / Gidon Kremer, conductor

Gidon Kremer, violin,v,

DG 437535-2

1:05 am

Wagner, Richard: "Tannhäuser"

Metropolitan Opera Orchestra

DG 435874-2

1:28 am

MacDowell, Edward: Four Songs, Op 56 Op 56

James Barbagallo,p,

Naxos 8.559032

1:29 am

Griffes, Charles Tomlinson: "The Pleasure Dome of Kubla Khan," Op 8

Seattle Sym / Gerard Schwarz

Delos DE-3099

1:40 am

Hadley, Henry Kimball: The Ocean, Op 99 Op 99

Ukraine National Symphony Orchestra / John McLaughlin Williams

Naxos 8.559064

1:55 am

MacDowell, Edward: Eight Songs, Op 47 Op 47

James Barbagallo,p,

Naxos 8.559032

2:00 am

Godard, Benjamin: "Suite de trois morceaux," Op 116 Op 116

Samuel Sanders, piano,p,

Vanguard OVC-8089

2:05 am

Debussy, Claude: "Petite Suite"

Amsterdam Guitar Trio

RCA 7800-2-RC

2:18 am

Fauré, Gabriel: Two Songs, Op 27 Op 27

Dalton Baldwin, piano,p,

EMI/Ang CMS7-64079-2 (4)

2:20 am

Brahms, Johannes: Violin Concerto in D, Op.77 Op 77

Northern Sinfonia / Thomas Zehetmair, conductor

Thomas Zehetmair, violin,v,

Avie AV-2125

2:55 am

Jacob, Gordon: Five Pieces

Academy of St Martin in the Fields / Sir Neville Marriner, conductor

Tommy Reilly,harmo,

Chandos CHAN-8617

3:00 am

Paine, John Knowles: Four Characteristic Pieces, Op 25 Op 25

Denver Oldham,p,

New World 80424-2 (2)

3:05 am

Creston, Paul: Symphony #1, Op 20 (1940)

Ukraine National Sym Orch / Theodore Kuchar

Naxos 8.559034

3:28 am

Persichetti, Vincent: Divertimento for Band (1950)

Eugene Corporon

Klavier K-11124

3:30 am

Vivaldi, Antonio: The Four Seasons, Concerto No. 3 in F major, Op. 8, RV 293, “Autumn”

Amsterdan Guitar Trio

RCA 61652-2

3:41 am

Leo, Leonardo: String Concerto in D

Reinhard Goebel

DG Archiv 435393-2

3:54 am

Vitali, Giovanni Battista: Passa Galli per la lettera E

tr,

Harmonia Mundi HMU-907294

4:00 am

Adam, Adolphe: "La jolie fille de Gand"

Marco Polo 8.223772-73 (2)

4:05 am

Suppé, Franz von: "The Beautiful Galatea"

Montreal Symphony Orchestra

London 414408-2

4:12 am

Offenbach, Jacques: "La belle Hélène"

Academy Of St. Martin In The Fields / Sir Neville Marriner, conductor

Philips 411450-2

4:19 am

Bizet, Georges: "La jolie fille de Perth" Suite

Orchestre de Paris / Daniel Barenboim, conductor

EMI/Ang CDM7-64869-2

4:31 am

Bizet, Georges: "Carmen"

Dorian DOR-90316

4:33 am

Mendelssohn, Felix: String Quartet, Op 81 (Andante, Scherzo, Capriccio & Fugue)

DG 415883-2 (3)

4:54 am

McBurney, S: Come Follow Me

Richard P Condie

Sony MDK-48293

5:00 am

Strauss, Franz: "Nocturno", Op 7

David Pyatt,p,

Erato 21632-2

5:05 am

Strauss, Richard: "Intermezzo," Op. 72

Vienna Philharmonic / André Previn, conductor

DG 437790-2

5:29 am

Poulenc, Francis: Intermezzo in A-Flat (1943)

Marc-André Hamelin, piano,p,

Hyperion CDA-67275

5:33 am

Gliere, Reinhold: Intermezzo, Op 35/11 Op 35/11

James Stagliano, French horn,fh,

Boston Records BST-1009

5:35 am

Haydn, Franz Joseph: Flute Concerto in D (also attrib Leopold Hoffmann)

Tafelmusik / Jeanne Lamon, conductor

Barthold Kuijken, flute,f,

Sony SK-48045

5:54 am

Biber, Heinrich von: "Battalia à 10"

Concert des Nations / Jordi Savall, conductor

Alia Vox AV-9825

6:00 am

Blow, John: Ground in g minor

Consort of Musicke / Anthony Rooley, conductor

Nonesuch 79156-2

6:05 am

Purcell, Henry: Trio Sonata #14 in E-Flat, Z 803

Chandos CHAN-8663

6:11 am

Bull, John: "The King's Hunt"

Signum SIGCD-009

6:15 am

Gibbons, Orlando: "The Lord of Salisbury His Pavan and Galliard"

Andrew Rangell, piano,p,

Dorian DOR-93194

6:19 am

Ibert, Jacques: "Suite Élisabéthaine" (1942; for "A Midsummer Night's Dream)"

Adriano, conductor

Daniela Kubrick,s,

Marco Polo 8.223508

6:41 am

Dowland, John: "Queen Elizabeth's Galliard"

Julian Bream, guitar,l,

MCA Classics MCAD2-9830

6:42 am

Warlock, Peter: "Capriol" Suite

RIAS Sym Orch Sinfonietta / David Atherton

Koch 3-1610-2

6:53 am

Purcell, Henry: Voluntary in C, Z 717

John Butt, organ,o,

Harmonia Mundi HMT-7907103

7:00 - 11:00 am

7:00 am

Weekend Mornings with LaRob K. Rafael

With News at 7am; "Saturday Morning Listeners' Choice" at 8am; and "Soundtrack" at 9am.

7:02 am

Robert Schumann: Three Romances, Op. 94

Keisuke Wakao, ob; Christoph Eschenbach, p
Keisuke Wakao - Abendlied /Christoph Eschenbach

Denon CO-18090

7:19 am

Chen Yi: Romance and Dance

I. "Romance of Hsiao and Ch'in"

Helen Kim, v; Robert Henry, p
Chinese Rap: Music by Chen Yi

Centaur CRC-3440

7:23 am

Zhou Long: Eight Chinese Folksongs

No. 3, "The Flowing Stream"

Shanghai Quartet
The Flowing Stream: Chinese Folk Songs And Tone Poems By Zhou Long

Delos DE-3233

7:26 am

Erik Satie: Three "Gymnopédies"

Chen Yi, v; Lars Hannibal, g
Melodies * Chen Yi, Violin * Lars Hannibal, Guitar

Our Recordings 6.220602

7:36 am

Joaquín Turina: Guitar Sonata, Op. 61

Mabel Millán, g
The Devil's Caprice

Naxos 8.574191

7:47 am

Manuel de Falla: "The Three-Cornered Hat"

Suite No. 2

Philadelphia Orch/Riccardo Muti
Espana - Chabrier, Ravel, Falla / Muti

EMI CDM7-63572-2

8:00 am

Saturday Morning Listener's Choice

8:01 am

Ludwig van Beethoven: Bagatelle No. 25 in A minor, "Für Elise," WoO 59

Anatol Ugorski, p
Beethoven: Sonate Op. 111, Bagatellen, Op. 126, Fur Elise

DG 435881-2

8:06 am

Edvard Grieg: "Heart's Melodies," Op. 5

No. 3, "Jeg elsker Dig (I Love You)"

Paula Robison, f; Samuel Sanders, p
Music for Flute & Piano - Paula Robison

Arabesque Z-6668

8:10 am

Gustav Holst: "The Planets," Op. 32

"Jupiter, the Bringer of Jollity"

Kansas City Symphony/Michael Stern

Reference RR-146

8:20 am

Florence Price: Symphony No. 3 in C minor

III. "Juba"

Women's Phil/Apo Hsu
Florence Price - Orchestral Music

Koch 3-7518-2

8:25 am

Jerome Kern: "Show Boat"

"Ol' Man River"

Paul Robeson, b-br; Alan Booth, p

Vanguard VCD-72020

8:29 am

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 21 in C, K. 467

II. "Andante"

Stephen Hough, p; Hallé Orch/Bryden Thomson
Amadeus: Best of Mozart

EMI 82164

8:35 am

Jacques Offenbach: "The Tales of Hoffmann"

Barcarolle ("Belle nuit")

Stuttgart Radio Sym Orch/Neville Marriner
Best - Loved Classics - 3

EMI CDZ7-62502-2

8:39 am

Franz Liszt: Piano Concerto No. 1 in E-Flat

Byron Janis, p; Moscow Phil/Kiril Kondrashin
Liszt: Piano Concertos Etc * Byron Janis

Newton Classics 8802058

8:58 am

Manuel Ponce: Preludio

Adam Holzman, g
Popular Guitar Music

Naxos 8.571085

9:00 am

Soundtrack

9:01 am

Alfred Newman: 20th Century Fox Fanfare

London Phil Orch/John Mauceri
The Genius of Film Music

LPO 0086

9:02 am

Siddhartha Khosla: "Only Murders in the Building"

Mission Theme Pt. 1

Studio Orchestra/Siddhartha Khosla
Only Murders in the Building (Original Score)

Hollywood [Only Murders in the Building]

9:03 am

Siddhartha Khosla: "Only Murders in the Building"

"Aphrodite"

Studio Orchestra/Siddhartha Khosla
Only Murders in the Building (Original Score)

Hollywood [Only Murders in the Building]

9:05 am

Siddhartha Khosla: "Only Murders in the Building"

"Vantage"

Studio Orchestra/Siddhartha Khosla
Only Murders in the Building (Original Score)

Hollywood [Only Murders in the Building]

9:08 am

Jung Jae-il: "Parasite"

Opening

Jung Jae-il, prod
Parasite (Original Soundtrack)

Milan 19439750782

9:10 am

Jung Jae-il: "Parasite"

"The Belt of Faith"

Jung Jae-il, prod
Parasite (Original Soundtrack)

Milan 19439750782

9:18 am

Nitin Sawhney: "The Namesake"

"First Day in New York"

Studio Orch/Nitin Sawhney, g
The Namesake (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Fox Searchlight Pictures [The Namesake]

9:20 am

Nitin Sawhney: "The Namesake"

"The Namesake Reprise"

unknown vocalist; Studio Orch/Nitin Sawhney
The Namesake (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Fox Searchlight Pictures [The Namesake]

9:26 am

Yoko Shimomura: "Kingdom Hearts III"

"Dearly Beloved"

Studio Orch/Yoko Shimomura
Kingdom Hearts III: Unchained χ & Union χ [Cross] [Original Video Game Soundtrack]

Walt Disney [Kingdom Hearts III]

9:29 am

Falk Au Yeong: "No Straight Roads"

"VS. YINU"

Studio Orch/Falk Au Yeong
No Straight Roads (Original Soundtrack)

Boss Battle [No Straight Roads]

9:35 am

Emile Mosseri: "Minari"

Introduction

Fame's Music Orchestral Recording/Catherine Joy
Minari (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Milan B08SP1KNW6

9:37 am

Emile Mosseri: "Minari"

"Jacob and the Stone"

Fame's Music Orchestral Recording/Catherine Joy
Minari (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Milan B08SP1KNW6

9:38 am

Emile Mosseri: "Minari"

"Garden of Eden"

Fame's Music Orchestral Recording/Catherine Joy
Minari (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Milan B08SP1KNW6

9:41 am

Alex Weston: "The Farewell"

"The Lie"

Mykal Kilgore, voice; Alex Weston, prod
The Farewell [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack]

Milan [The Farewell]

9:42 am

Alex Weston: "The Farewell"

"Arrival"

String Quartet
The Farewell [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack]

Milan [The Farewell]

9:43 am

Alex Weston: "The Farewell"

"Changchun"

Mykal Kilgore, voice; Alex Weston, prod
The Farewell [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack]

Milan [The Farewell]

9:46 am

James Newton Howard: "Raya and the Last Dragon"

Prologue

James Newton Howard, prod
Raya and the Last Dragon (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Walt Disney [Raya and the Last Dragon (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)]

9:52 am

James Newton Howard: "Raya and the Last Dragon"

"Young Raya and Namaari"

James Newton Howard, prod
Raya and the Last Dragon (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Walt Disney [Raya and the Last Dragon (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)]

9:56 am

Hammock: "Columbus"

"SOM"

Hammock
Columbus (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Hammock [Columbus]

10:01 am

Alan Hovhaness: Four Bagatelles, Op. 30

Shanghai Quartet
Spirit Murmur

Delos DE-3162

10:10 am

David Baker: "Images of Childhood"

I. "Maypole"

Czech National Sym Orch/Paul Freeman
Paul Freeman Introduces...

Albany TROY-499

10:15 am

David Baker: "Images of Childhood"

II. "Lazy Summer Days"

Czech National Sym Orch/Paul Freeman
Paul Freeman Introduces...

Albany TROY-499

10:21 am

David Baker: "Images of Childhood"

III. "Follow the Leader"

Czech National Sym Orch/Paul Freeman
Paul Freeman Introduces...

Albany TROY-499

10:27 am

William Grant Still: Prelude for flute, string quartet, double-bass and piano

Alexa Still, f; Michael Steer, db; Susan DeWitt Smith, p; New Zealand SQ
Still: Summerland

Koch 3-7192-2

10:39 am

Elena Kats-Chernin: "Fast Blue Vilage 2"

Del Sol String Quartet
Zia

Sono Luminus DSL-92164

10:45 am

Ludwig van Beethoven: Seven Bagatelles, Op. 33

No. 1 in E-flat major

Paul Lewis, p
Ludwig van Beethoven - 'Für Elise' / Bagatelles

Harmonia Mundi HMM-902416

10:50 am

Richard Wagner: "Tannhäuser"

Entrance of the Guests (Festmarsch)

Berlin Deutsche Oper Cho & Orch/Giuseppe Sinopoli
Opern-Chöre * Giuseppe Sinopoli

DG 415283-2

11:00 am - 5:00 pm

11:00 am

From the Metropolitan Opera

Wagner's Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg

Michael Volle (Hans Sachs), Klaus Florian Vogt (Walther Von Stolzing), Lise Davidsen (Eva), Johannes Martin Kränzle (Beckmesser), Georg Zeppenfeld (Pogner), Paul Appleby (David); Metropolitan Opera Cho & Orch/Antonio Pappano. Recorded November 4, 2021.

4:41 pm

Karl Goldmark: Overture, "Im Frühling (Springtime)," Op. 36

Polish National Radio Sym Orch/Michael Bartos
Goldmark: Rustic Wedding Symphony, Op. 26 / Im Frühling Overture / Michael Bartos

Newport Classic NPD-85503

4:52 pm

Gabriel Fauré: "L'absent," Op. 5, No. 2

Teresa Berganza, ms; Juan-Antonio Alvarez Parejo, p
Liederabend 1985

SWR Music 93.705

4:56 pm

Gabriel Fauré: "Clair de lune," Op. 46, No. 2

Teresa Berganza, ms; Juan-Antonio Alvarez Parejo, p
Liederabend 1985

SWR Music 93.705

5:00 - 7:00 pm

5:00 pm

Weekend Evening Music

5:01 pm

Jean Sibelius: Symphony No. 3 in C, Op. 52

Finnish Radio Sym Orch/Jukka-Pekka Saraste
Sibelius: Symphonies 1 - 7 / Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra/Jukka-Pekka Saraste

Finlandia 99963-2 (3)

5:31 pm

Agathe Backer Grøndahl: "Fantasy Pieces," Op 63

Natalia Strelchenko, p
Agathe Backer Grøndahl, Natalia Strelchenko ‎– Complete Piano Music Vol. V

Arena AR-08016

5:41 pm

Alexandre Desplat: "The Shape of Water"

Emmanuel Pahud, f; Myriam Lafargue, acc; French National Orch/Alexandre Desplat
Airlines

Warner 0190295306878

5:54 pm

Amadeo Roldán: "La Rebambaramba" Suite

New World Sym/Michael Tilson Thomas
Tangazo

Argo 436737-2

6:04 pm

Gioachino Rossini: "The Barber of Seville"

Aria, "Una voce poco fà"

Teresa Berganza, ms; London Sym Orch/Claudio Abbado

DG 437636-2

6:11 pm

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Two-Piano Concerto No. 10 in E-Flat, K. 365

Radu Lupu, p; London Sym Orch/André Previn, p
Klavierkonzert No. 20, Konzert Fur Zwei Klaviere

EMI CDM5-65180-2

6:38 pm

Hannah Kendall: "The Spark Catchers"

Chineke! Orchestra/Kevin John Edusei
Spark Catchers

NMC NMCD-250

6:50 pm

Joaquín Rodrigo: "Concierto serenata"

1st mvt, "Estudiantina"

Isabelle Moretti, h; Seville Royal Sym Orch/Edmon Colomer
Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez

Valois V-4815

7:00 pm

7:00 pm

Fiesta! with Elbio Barilari

The Super Guitar Show. Great Latin American performers of and composers for classical guitar including guitarists Abel Carlevaro, Eduardo Fernandez, and Manuel Barrueco;and master composers José Ardévol, Federico Moreno Torroba and Heitor Villa-Lobos.

8:00 pm

8:00 pm

Folkstage hosted by Rich Warren

Two outstanding singer-songwriters: Cliff Eberhardt and Louise Mosrie live.

9:00 pm - 12:00 am

9:00 pm

Traditional: "Midnight Special"

Leadbelly
Midnight Special

RCA Victor LPV-505

9:02 pm

Lin-Manuel Miranda, Daveed Diggs, Anothy Ramos, Okiereite Onaodowan: "The Story of Tonight"

Lin-Manuel Miranda, Daveed Diggs, Anothy Ramos, Okiereite Onaodowan
Hamilton: Original Broadway Cast (Disc 1)

Hamilton: Original B'way Cast/Atlantic 551093-2

9:04 pm

Original Cast: Lin-Manuel as Hamilton

Original Cast
SPAMILTON: An American Parody

DRG DRGCD12636

9:09 pm

Buist, Sav; Larson, Katie; Sharp, Maia: "Might As Well Be Gold" (Sav Buist, Katie Larson, Maia Sharp)

The Accidentals
Time Out Session #1

theaccidentalsmusic.com 1-952-69-07859-1

9:12 pm

Reggie Harris: "Hello In There" (John Prine)

Reggie Harris
On Solid Ground

On Solid Ground | self released RHM 002

9:16 pm

(Michael Smith): "Crazy Mary"

Bonnie Koloc
Timeless 1 of 2

Bonnie Koloc 001 1 Of 2

9:22 pm

The Brother Brothers: Notary Public

The Brother Brothers
Tugboats EP

Brother Brothers 2017-1

9:24 pm

Paul Simon: Darling Lorraine

Paul Simon
You're The One

Warner Bros 9362 47844 2

9:31 pm

Fred Eaglesmith: Lucille

Fred Eaglesmith and the Flying Squirrels
Ralph's Last Show

Signature SIG 1265-1

9:35 pm

Kathy Mattea: "Where’ve You Been?" (Jon Vezner & Don Henry)

Kathy Mattea
The Midnight Special Folk Festival, Disc 3

The Midnight Special Folk Festival, Disc 3 | WFMT 9.20.09-3

9:42 pm

Tom PAXTON: "My Favorite Spring"

Tom Paxton w/John Gorka, Robin & Linda Williams
Live for the Record

Live for the Record | Sugar Hill SHCD-1053

9:46 pm

(Bud Abbott & Lou Costello): "Who's on First?"

Abbott & Costello
Baseball's Greatest Hits

Rhino R2 70710

9:50 pm

Stormy Weather: "The Land of Wrigley"

Stormy Weather
Baseball's Greatest Hits

Rhino R2 70701

9:52 pm

Steve Goodman: “A Dying Cubs Fans Last Request”

Steve Goodman
Affordable Art

Omnivore Recordings OVCD-337

9:58 pm

Bill Giardini: "The Midnight Special – Accordion" (Traditional)

Bill Giardini
Midnight Special Collection

Midnight Special Collection | Midnight Special Collection BillGiardini/MS011

10:00 pm

Capathia Jenkins & Louis Rosen: “The South Side”

Capathia Jenkins & Louis Rosen
South Side Stories

RoseCap 1001

10:03 pm

Jean Shepard: "Balls" (full version)

Jean Shepherd
Jean Shepherd and Other Foibles

WFMT Collectors' Choice Music CCM-343-2

10:11 pm

Dave Frishberg: "Van Lingle Mungo"

Dave Frishberg
Baseball's Greatest Hits

Rhino R2 70710

10:14 pm

Original Broadway Cast feat. Russ Brown: "Heart"

Original Broadway Cast feat. Russ Brown
Damn Yankees!

Damn Yankees! | RCA Victor 3948 2 RG

10:17 pm

Ed Trickett: Gently Down the Stream of Time

Ed Trickett
Gently Down the Stream of Time

Folk Legacy CD-64

10:21 pm

Ed Trickett: The Telling Takes Me Home

Ed Trickett
The Telling Takes Me Home

Folk Legacy CD-46

10:25 pm

Ed Trickett: People Like You

Ed Trickett
People Like You

Folk Legacy CD-92

10:27 pm

Gordon Bok, Ed Trickett & Ann Mayo Muir: Farthest Field

Gordon Bok, Ed Trickett & Ann Mayo Muir
Harbors of Home

Timberhead THD CD 010

10:33 pm

Western Omelet: Sweetheart (Waitress in a Donut Shop)

Western Omelet
Now's the Time

Tall Timber TT001

10:36 pm

Suzanne Vega: "Tom’s Diner"

Suzanne Vega
Solitude Standing

A&M Records SP-5136

10:38 pm

Braden Gates: "Song for the Line Cook"

Braden Gates
Kitchen Days

Kitchen Days/Borealis BCD267

10:41 pm

Susan Piper: "Bagels With Angels"

Susan Piper
New On the Planet

New On the Planet Slice Bread/CDSB71150

10:46 pm

Felicity Buirski: Rumpelstiltskin

Felicity Buirski
Repairs & Alterations

Run River Records 004UK

10:52 pm

Angela Lansbury: Beauty & The Beast

Mormon Tabernacle Choir feat. Angela Lansbury
Mormon Tabernacle Choir & Friends

Intellectual Reserve, Inc. CFN 1734-2

10:55 pm

Stephen Wade: The Far-Famed Fairy Tale of Fenella

Stephen Wade
A Storyteller's Story: Sources of Banjo Dancing

Patuxent CD-333

10:59 pm

Steve "Q" Quinn: "The Midnight Special – Harmonica Gritty" (Traditional)

Steve “Q” Quinn
Midnight Special Collection

Midnight Special Collection | Midnight Special Collection SQuinn/MS012

11:00 pm

Steve Goodman: I Don't Know Where I'm Going, But I'm Goin' Nowhere in a Hurry Blues

Steve Goodman
Steve Goodman

Buddha 7446599625 2 CD

11:03 pm

Bob Dylan: "Tangled Up in Blue"

Bob Dylan
Blood on the Tracks

Blood on the Tracks/Columbia CD 92398

11:08 pm

Joan Baez: "Diamonds and Rust"

Joan Baez
Complete A&M Recordings (4)

Complete A&M Recordings (4) | A & M Chronicles B0000828-02

11:13 pm

Mike Ward: Broken

Mike Ward
Particles to Pearls

psychosongs.com Release 6.3.22

11:18 pm

Terry Klein: Cheryl

Terry Klein
Good Luck, Take Care

terrykleinmusic.com 8 2547998302 5

11:23 pm

Michael Troy: "Ricky the Kid"

Michael Troy
Romancing the Moon

Romancing the Moon Troy Town Songs/MT001

11:27 pm

Frank Morey: Stack O' Lee

Frank Morey
Delmark Sessions

Delmark Sessions Delmark/DE-764

11:32 pm

Lissa Schneckenberger: "You Don't Mess Around With Jim" (Croce)

Lissa Schneckenberger
Covers

Footprint Records FR 2013

11:36 pm

Ernest Troost: Feathers and Bones

Ernest Troost
Saving the Republic

Travelin' Shoes Records TSR1005

11:40 pm

Eric Taylor: White Bone

Eric Taylor
Scuffletown

Emminent EM-26001-2

11:46 pm

Art Thieme: On The Wilderness Road

Art Thieme
On The Wilderness Road

Folk Legacy CD-105

11:49 pm

Kim Moberg: "The Raven"

Kim Moberg
Up Around the Bend

Up Around the Bend | KIMMOBERGMUSIC.COM [2020]

11:54 pm

Laura Love: "I Still Believe (Unplugged)"

Laura Love
She Loved Red

Laura Love 88295 68276

11:59 pm

Andrew Beyer: "The Midnight Special - cigar box slide"

Andrew Beyer
Midnight Special Collection

Midnight Special Collection AABeyer/MS 004